Information about the windows process NclUSBSrv.exe
Do you have NclUSBSrv.exe related issues?
First check your registry for hidden errors.
Windows keeps giving NclUSBSrv.exe errors?
If you keep getting NclUSBSrv.exe errors, you may have registry errors. To help, we strongly recommend you run this free registry scan.
Company
Company NameUnknown NclUSBSrv.exe Company
Legal CopyrightCopyright (c) 2007 Nokia. All Rights Reserved.
Company Website
Product
Product NamePC Connectivity Solution
Description
Product web site
Process
ProcessNameNclUSBSrv.exe
RecommendedFix NclUSBSrv.exe errors now.
Description
Internal NameNokia USB Media Server
File DescriptionNclUSBSrv Application
Comments
Original File NameNclUSBSrv.exe
Query count81
Free scans
Detect all outdated driversRun a Free Driver Scan
Optimize PC SettingsRun a Free Performance Scan
File versions
File VersionFile SizeFile ChecksumLanguageSpyware/Malware probQuery Count
6, 85, 6, 51228800002D608English - United States04
6, 85, 6, 71228800002CC74English - United States020
7, 0, 11, 013056000025018English - United States017
7, 0, 11, 013056000025018English - United States02
7, 0, 4, 01305600002D1BFEnglish - United States01
7, 0, 4, 01305600002D1BFEnglish - United States08
7, 0, 5, 013056000023482English - United States04
7, 0, 5, 013056000029DB3English - United States024
Comments
The comments below are supplied by users of WhatsRunning.net. If you have information you want to share, please submit a comment below. All comments will be validated through email.

Submit a comment
Name
E-mail
Comment
50 most accessed processes
Product NameProcess nameView countQuery count
Java(TM) Platform SE 6 U5jqs.exe5726244
Messengerwlcomm.exe2159278
Microsoft® Windows® Operating Systemsvchost.exe14575517203
Microsoft® Windows® Operating Systemalg.exe936287111
PC Connectivity SolutionNclRSSrv.exe9094538
Eset Smart Securityegui.exe8817679
AVG Internet Securityavgrsx.exe87657122
Logitech QuickCamLVComSer.exe8673174
Trend Micro Plug-in ManagerCNTAoSMgr.exe819988
ThinkVantage Fingerprint Softwareupeksvr.exe807146
VSCORE.14.0.0.370.x86EngineServer.exe8069512
LMIGuardianLMIGuardian.exe7838737
btdna.exe7535240
Microsoft® Windows Live Login HelperWLLoginProxy.exe73815248
Microsoft® Windows® Operating Systemctfmon.exe6731811220
Microsoft® .NET Frameworkdfsvc.exe6512821
Trusted Drive ManagerTdmService.exe634809
Cyberlink PowerCinemaPDVDDXSrv.exe6284567
PC Connectivity SolutionNclMSBTSrv.exe5951622
IJPLMSVCijplmsvc.exe56751103
PC Connectivity SolutionNclUSBSrv.exe5666681
Presentation Directortpfnf7sp.exe5532037
Unicenter DSM r11amswsigscan.exe547973
pctsSvc.exe547812
HP Quick Launch ButtonsQLBCTRL.exe5442756
Microsoft® Windows® Operating Systemcsrss.exe541976336
Trend Micro Internet SecuritySfCtlCom.exe5164720
Microsoft® Windows® Operating Systemlsass.exe514616882
SupportSoft sprtcmd sprtcmd.exe50006287
Microsoft® Windows® Operating Systemsearchprotocolhost.exe490624
Cognizance Identity and Access Managementasghost.exe4889612
Microsoft LifeCamvVX3000.exe479024
Microsoft Search Enhancement PackSeaPort.exe47704186
ThinkVantage System UpdateTvsukernel.exe471363
COH ApplicationCOH32.exe466355
EPSON Status Monitor 3E_S40RP7.EXE4644945
Office Life Boat for Program RecoveryOFFLB.EXE463003
Realtek HD Audio Data RerouterRtkBtMnt.EXE4601531
cyberlink brsbrs.exe4601083
Microsoft® Windows® Operating SystemWudfHost.exe45000421
atchkatchk.exe4497934
Microsoft® Windows® Operating Systemsmss.exe440603679
NMSAccessU.exe44013764
IntelliSonic Systray ControlKADxMain.exe4239561
[System Process]423407828
Boot CampIRW.exe415873
pthosttr Applicationpthosttr.exe4090628
GrooveMonitor UtilityGrooveMonitor.exe40584707
Microsoft® Windows® Operating Systemsearchfilterhost.exe400466
Microsoft® Windows® Operating Systemwdfmgr.exe387012272
Search Engines
Search GOOGLE for NclUSBSrv.exe
Search MSN for NclUSBSrv.exe
 Information supplied on these pages are subject to the disclaimer.
Content and design - Copyright 2009 WhatsRunning.net