Information about the windows process NclUSBSrv.exe
Do you have NclUSBSrv.exe related issues?
First check your registry for hidden errors.
Windows keeps giving NclUSBSrv.exe errors?
If you keep getting NclUSBSrv.exe errors, you may have registry errors. To help, we strongly recommend you run this free registry scan.
Company
Company NameUnknown NclUSBSrv.exe Company
Legal CopyrightCopyright (c) 2007 Nokia. All Rights Reserved.
Company Website
Product
Product NamePC Connectivity Solution
Description
Product web site
Process
ProcessNameNclUSBSrv.exe
RecommendedFix NclUSBSrv.exe errors now.
Description
Internal NameNokia USB Media Server
File DescriptionNclUSBSrv Application
Comments
Original File NameNclUSBSrv.exe
Query count81
Free scans
Detect all outdated driversRun a Free Driver Scan
Optimize PC SettingsRun a Free Performance Scan
File versions
File VersionFile SizeFile ChecksumLanguageSpyware/Malware probQuery Count
6, 85, 6, 51228800002D608English - United States04
6, 85, 6, 71228800002CC74English - United States020
7, 0, 11, 013056000025018English - United States017
7, 0, 11, 013056000025018English - United States02
7, 0, 4, 01305600002D1BFEnglish - United States01
7, 0, 4, 01305600002D1BFEnglish - United States08
7, 0, 5, 013056000023482English - United States04
7, 0, 5, 013056000029DB3English - United States024
Comments
The comments below are supplied by users of WhatsRunning.net. If you have information you want to share, please submit a comment below. All comments will be validated through email.

Submit a comment
Name
E-mail
Comment
50 most accessed processes
Product NameProcess nameView countQuery count
Java(TM) Platform SE 6 U5jqs.exe5721024
Messengerwlcomm.exe2153778
Microsoft® Windows® Operating Systemsvchost.exe14515017198
Microsoft® Windows® Operating Systemalg.exe932247108
PC Connectivity SolutionNclRSSrv.exe9045538
Eset Smart Securityegui.exe8767879
AVG Internet Securityavgrsx.exe87171122
Logitech QuickCamLVComSer.exe8626874
Trend Micro Plug-in ManagerCNTAoSMgr.exe813468
VSCORE.14.0.0.370.x86EngineServer.exe8014712
ThinkVantage Fingerprint Softwareupeksvr.exe797606
LMIGuardianLMIGuardian.exe7789637
btdna.exe7488240
Microsoft® Windows Live Login HelperWLLoginProxy.exe72950248
Microsoft® Windows® Operating Systemctfmon.exe6685111211
Microsoft® .NET Frameworkdfsvc.exe6448721
Trusted Drive ManagerTdmService.exe629319
Cyberlink PowerCinemaPDVDDXSrv.exe6239267
PC Connectivity SolutionNclMSBTSrv.exe5896722
IJPLMSVCijplmsvc.exe56264103
PC Connectivity SolutionNclUSBSrv.exe5624481
Presentation Directortpfnf7sp.exe5488037
pctsSvc.exe543282
Unicenter DSM r11amswsigscan.exe540063
HP Quick Launch ButtonsQLBCTRL.exe5389056
Microsoft® Windows® Operating Systemcsrss.exe536296314
Trend Micro Internet SecuritySfCtlCom.exe5117120
Microsoft® Windows® Operating Systemlsass.exe509716882
SupportSoft sprtcmd sprtcmd.exe49534287
Microsoft® Windows® Operating Systemsearchprotocolhost.exe486084
Cognizance Identity and Access Managementasghost.exe4838312
Microsoft LifeCamvVX3000.exe473144
Microsoft Search Enhancement PackSeaPort.exe47262186
ThinkVantage System UpdateTvsukernel.exe464913
COH ApplicationCOH32.exe461875
EPSON Status Monitor 3E_S40RP7.EXE4586645
Office Life Boat for Program RecoveryOFFLB.EXE457053
Realtek HD Audio Data RerouterRtkBtMnt.EXE4556631
cyberlink brsbrs.exe4554883
atchkatchk.exe4436934
Microsoft® Windows® Operating SystemWudfHost.exe44239413
Microsoft® Windows® Operating Systemsmss.exe436293677
NMSAccessU.exe43586764
IntelliSonic Systray ControlKADxMain.exe4193861
[System Process]417407772
Boot CampIRW.exe411243
pthosttr Applicationpthosttr.exe4048828
GrooveMonitor UtilityGrooveMonitor.exe40070707
Microsoft® Windows® Operating Systemsearchfilterhost.exe395976
Microsoft® Windows® Operating Systemwdfmgr.exe382662272
Search Engines
Search GOOGLE for NclUSBSrv.exe
Search MSN for NclUSBSrv.exe
 Information supplied on these pages are subject to the disclaimer.
Content and design - Copyright 2009 WhatsRunning.net