Information about the windows process NclUSBSrv.exe
Do you have NclUSBSrv.exe related issues?
First check your registry for hidden errors.
Windows keeps giving NclUSBSrv.exe errors?
If you keep getting NclUSBSrv.exe errors, you may have registry errors. To help, we strongly recommend you run this free registry scan.
Company
Company NameUnknown NclUSBSrv.exe Company
Legal CopyrightCopyright (c) 2007 Nokia. All Rights Reserved.
Company Website
Product
Product NamePC Connectivity Solution
Description
Product web site
Process
ProcessNameNclUSBSrv.exe
RecommendedFix NclUSBSrv.exe errors now.
Description
Internal NameNokia USB Media Server
File DescriptionNclUSBSrv Application
Comments
Original File NameNclUSBSrv.exe
Query count81
Free scans
Detect all outdated driversRun a Free Driver Scan
Optimize PC SettingsRun a Free Performance Scan
File versions
File VersionFile SizeFile ChecksumLanguageSpyware/Malware probQuery Count
6, 85, 6, 51228800002D608English - United States04
6, 85, 6, 71228800002CC74English - United States020
7, 0, 11, 013056000025018English - United States017
7, 0, 11, 013056000025018English - United States02
7, 0, 4, 01305600002D1BFEnglish - United States01
7, 0, 4, 01305600002D1BFEnglish - United States08
7, 0, 5, 013056000023482English - United States04
7, 0, 5, 013056000029DB3English - United States024
Comments
The comments below are supplied by users of WhatsRunning.net. If you have information you want to share, please submit a comment below. All comments will be validated through email.

Submit a comment
Name
E-mail
Comment
50 most accessed processes
Product NameProcess nameView countQuery count
Java(TM) Platform SE 6 U5jqs.exe5709274
Messengerwlcomm.exe2141148
Microsoft® Windows® Operating Systemsvchost.exe14378117166
Microsoft® Windows® Operating Systemalg.exe922547101
PC Connectivity SolutionNclRSSrv.exe8923238
Eset Smart Securityegui.exe8632179
AVG Internet Securityavgrsx.exe86115121
Logitech QuickCamLVComSer.exe8518074
Trend Micro Plug-in ManagerCNTAoSMgr.exe796508
VSCORE.14.0.0.370.x86EngineServer.exe7898312
ThinkVantage Fingerprint Softwareupeksvr.exe774896
LMIGuardianLMIGuardian.exe7682737
btdna.exe7399240
Microsoft® Windows Live Login HelperWLLoginProxy.exe71137248
Microsoft® Windows® Operating Systemctfmon.exe6570511202
Microsoft® .NET Frameworkdfsvc.exe6276421
Trusted Drive ManagerTdmService.exe615749
Cyberlink PowerCinemaPDVDDXSrv.exe6135166
PC Connectivity SolutionNclMSBTSrv.exe5772922
PC Connectivity SolutionNclUSBSrv.exe5522281
IJPLMSVCijplmsvc.exe55148103
Presentation Directortpfnf7sp.exe5390337
pctsSvc.exe533382
HP Quick Launch ButtonsQLBCTRL.exe5265256
Microsoft® Windows® Operating Systemcsrss.exe522856286
Unicenter DSM r11amswsigscan.exe520273
Trend Micro Internet SecuritySfCtlCom.exe5012320
Microsoft® Windows® Operating Systemlsass.exe498936877
SupportSoft sprtcmd sprtcmd.exe48545287
Microsoft® Windows® Operating Systemsearchprotocolhost.exe475794
Cognizance Identity and Access Managementasghost.exe4712512
Microsoft LifeCamvVX3000.exe459744
Microsoft Search Enhancement PackSeaPort.exe45870186
COH ApplicationCOH32.exe451765
ThinkVantage System UpdateTvsukernel.exe450143
EPSON Status Monitor 3E_S40RP7.EXE4448544
Realtek HD Audio Data RerouterRtkBtMnt.EXE4442531
Office Life Boat for Program RecoveryOFFLB.EXE444203
cyberlink brsbrs.exe4420483
atchkatchk.exe4322434
Microsoft® Windows® Operating SystemWudfHost.exe42844405
Microsoft® Windows® Operating Systemsmss.exe426833676
NMSAccessU.exe42582762
IntelliSonic Systray ControlKADxMain.exe4090161
[System Process]404697660
Boot CampIRW.exe401453
pthosttr Applicationpthosttr.exe3952528
GrooveMonitor UtilityGrooveMonitor.exe38922707
Microsoft® Windows® Operating Systemsearchfilterhost.exe385986
Microsoft® Windows® Operating Systemwdfmgr.exe372822271
Search Engines
Search GOOGLE for NclUSBSrv.exe
Search MSN for NclUSBSrv.exe
 Information supplied on these pages are subject to the disclaimer.
Content and design - Copyright 2009 WhatsRunning.net