Information about the windows process NclUSBSrv.exe
Do you have NclUSBSrv.exe related issues?
First check your registry for hidden errors.
Windows keeps giving NclUSBSrv.exe errors?
If you keep getting NclUSBSrv.exe errors, you may have registry errors. To help, we strongly recommend you run this free registry scan.
Company
Company NameUnknown NclUSBSrv.exe Company
Legal CopyrightCopyright (c) 2007 Nokia. All Rights Reserved.
Company Website
Product
Product NamePC Connectivity Solution
Description
Product web site
Process
ProcessNameNclUSBSrv.exe
RecommendedFix NclUSBSrv.exe errors now.
Description
Internal NameNokia USB Media Server
File DescriptionNclUSBSrv Application
Comments
Original File NameNclUSBSrv.exe
Query count81
Free scans
Detect all outdated driversRun a Free Driver Scan
Optimize PC SettingsRun a Free Performance Scan
File versions
File VersionFile SizeFile ChecksumLanguageSpyware/Malware probQuery Count
6, 85, 6, 51228800002D608English - United States04
6, 85, 6, 71228800002CC74English - United States020
7, 0, 11, 013056000025018English - United States017
7, 0, 11, 013056000025018English - United States02
7, 0, 4, 01305600002D1BFEnglish - United States01
7, 0, 4, 01305600002D1BFEnglish - United States08
7, 0, 5, 013056000023482English - United States04
7, 0, 5, 013056000029DB3English - United States024
Comments
The comments below are supplied by users of WhatsRunning.net. If you have information you want to share, please submit a comment below. All comments will be validated through email.

Submit a comment
Name
E-mail
Comment
50 most accessed processes
Product NameProcess nameView countQuery count
Java(TM) Platform SE 6 U5jqs.exe5703804
Messengerwlcomm.exe2135458
Microsoft® Windows® Operating Systemsvchost.exe14302117147
Microsoft® Windows® Operating Systemalg.exe917897093
PC Connectivity SolutionNclRSSrv.exe8867338
Eset Smart Securityegui.exe8564478
AVG Internet Securityavgrsx.exe85643121
Logitech QuickCamLVComSer.exe8466474
Trend Micro Plug-in ManagerCNTAoSMgr.exe788588
VSCORE.14.0.0.370.x86EngineServer.exe7839412
ThinkVantage Fingerprint Softwareupeksvr.exe765696
LMIGuardianLMIGuardian.exe7634837
btdna.exe7353940
Microsoft® Windows Live Login HelperWLLoginProxy.exe69720248
Microsoft® Windows® Operating Systemctfmon.exe6515311193
Microsoft® .NET Frameworkdfsvc.exe6189921
Trusted Drive ManagerTdmService.exe609489
Cyberlink PowerCinemaPDVDDXSrv.exe6085966
PC Connectivity SolutionNclMSBTSrv.exe5711422
PC Connectivity SolutionNclUSBSrv.exe5464781
IJPLMSVCijplmsvc.exe54636103
Presentation Directortpfnf7sp.exe5343437
pctsSvc.exe528732
HP Quick Launch ButtonsQLBCTRL.exe5203156
Microsoft® Windows® Operating Systemcsrss.exe516776269
Unicenter DSM r11amswsigscan.exe511053
Trend Micro Internet SecuritySfCtlCom.exe4963520
Microsoft® Windows® Operating Systemlsass.exe493756860
SupportSoft sprtcmd sprtcmd.exe47976287
Microsoft® Windows® Operating Systemsearchprotocolhost.exe470994
Cognizance Identity and Access Managementasghost.exe4652212
Microsoft LifeCamvVX3000.exe453604
COH ApplicationCOH32.exe446865
ThinkVantage System UpdateTvsukernel.exe444153
Realtek HD Audio Data RerouterRtkBtMnt.EXE4384731
Office Life Boat for Program RecoveryOFFLB.EXE438273
EPSON Status Monitor 3E_S40RP7.EXE4380044
cyberlink brsbrs.exe4347683
Microsoft Search Enhancement PackSeaPort.exe43169185
atchkatchk.exe4262934
Microsoft® Windows® Operating Systemsmss.exe422073668
Microsoft® Windows® Operating SystemWudfHost.exe42145395
NMSAccessU.exe42106762
IntelliSonic Systray ControlKADxMain.exe4042061
[System Process]398597592
Boot CampIRW.exe396723
pthosttr Applicationpthosttr.exe3913028
GrooveMonitor UtilityGrooveMonitor.exe38424707
Microsoft® Windows® Operating Systemsearchfilterhost.exe381246
Microsoft® Windows® Operating Systemwdfmgr.exe368102270
Search Engines
Search GOOGLE for NclUSBSrv.exe
Search MSN for NclUSBSrv.exe
 Information supplied on these pages are subject to the disclaimer.
Content and design - Copyright 2009 WhatsRunning.net