Information about the windows process NclUSBSrv.exe
Do you have NclUSBSrv.exe related issues?
First check your registry for hidden errors.
Windows keeps giving NclUSBSrv.exe errors?
If you keep getting NclUSBSrv.exe errors, you may have registry errors. To help, we strongly recommend you run this free registry scan.
Company
Company NameUnknown NclUSBSrv.exe Company
Legal CopyrightCopyright (c) 2007 Nokia. All Rights Reserved.
Company Website
Product
Product NamePC Connectivity Solution
Description
Product web site
Process
ProcessNameNclUSBSrv.exe
RecommendedFix NclUSBSrv.exe errors now.
Description
Internal NameNokia USB Media Server
File DescriptionNclUSBSrv Application
Comments
Original File NameNclUSBSrv.exe
Query count81
Free scans
Detect all outdated driversRun a Free Driver Scan
Optimize PC SettingsRun a Free Performance Scan
File versions
File VersionFile SizeFile ChecksumLanguageSpyware/Malware probQuery Count
6, 85, 6, 51228800002D608English - United States04
6, 85, 6, 71228800002CC74English - United States020
7, 0, 11, 013056000025018English - United States017
7, 0, 11, 013056000025018English - United States02
7, 0, 4, 01305600002D1BFEnglish - United States01
7, 0, 4, 01305600002D1BFEnglish - United States08
7, 0, 5, 013056000023482English - United States04
7, 0, 5, 013056000029DB3English - United States024
Comments
The comments below are supplied by users of WhatsRunning.net. If you have information you want to share, please submit a comment below. All comments will be validated through email.

Submit a comment
Name
E-mail
Comment
50 most accessed processes
Product NameProcess nameView countQuery count
Java(TM) Platform SE 6 U5jqs.exe5717324
Messengerwlcomm.exe2149468
Microsoft® Windows® Operating Systemsvchost.exe14471917193
Microsoft® Windows® Operating Systemalg.exe928997103
PC Connectivity SolutionNclRSSrv.exe9004038
Eset Smart Securityegui.exe8724779
AVG Internet Securityavgrsx.exe86821121
Logitech QuickCamLVComSer.exe8592374
Trend Micro Plug-in ManagerCNTAoSMgr.exe807768
VSCORE.14.0.0.370.x86EngineServer.exe7977212
ThinkVantage Fingerprint Softwareupeksvr.exe789326
LMIGuardianLMIGuardian.exe7755337
btdna.exe7458840
Microsoft® Windows Live Login HelperWLLoginProxy.exe72375248
Microsoft® Windows® Operating Systemctfmon.exe6649311209
Microsoft® .NET Frameworkdfsvc.exe6397221
Trusted Drive ManagerTdmService.exe624989
Cyberlink PowerCinemaPDVDDXSrv.exe6204567
PC Connectivity SolutionNclMSBTSrv.exe5854322
PC Connectivity SolutionNclUSBSrv.exe5592281
IJPLMSVCijplmsvc.exe55877103
Presentation Directortpfnf7sp.exe5457237
pctsSvc.exe540002
HP Quick Launch ButtonsQLBCTRL.exe5349356
Unicenter DSM r11amswsigscan.exe533793
Microsoft® Windows® Operating Systemcsrss.exe531546307
Trend Micro Internet SecuritySfCtlCom.exe5083520
Microsoft® Windows® Operating Systemlsass.exe506006882
SupportSoft sprtcmd sprtcmd.exe49230287
Microsoft® Windows® Operating Systemsearchprotocolhost.exe483124
Cognizance Identity and Access Managementasghost.exe4799512
Microsoft Search Enhancement PackSeaPort.exe46950186
Microsoft LifeCamvVX3000.exe468484
ThinkVantage System UpdateTvsukernel.exe459763
COH ApplicationCOH32.exe458675
EPSON Status Monitor 3E_S40RP7.EXE4539344
Office Life Boat for Program RecoveryOFFLB.EXE452583
Realtek HD Audio Data RerouterRtkBtMnt.EXE4521631
cyberlink brsbrs.exe4509483
atchkatchk.exe4397634
Microsoft® Windows® Operating SystemWudfHost.exe43786408
Microsoft® Windows® Operating Systemsmss.exe433313677
NMSAccessU.exe43264764
IntelliSonic Systray ControlKADxMain.exe4160561
[System Process]413007740
Boot CampIRW.exe407903
pthosttr Applicationpthosttr.exe4017528
GrooveMonitor UtilityGrooveMonitor.exe39713707
Microsoft® Windows® Operating Systemsearchfilterhost.exe392786
Microsoft® Windows® Operating Systemwdfmgr.exe379492272
Search Engines
Search GOOGLE for NclUSBSrv.exe
Search MSN for NclUSBSrv.exe
 Information supplied on these pages are subject to the disclaimer.
Content and design - Copyright 2009 WhatsRunning.net