Information about the windows process NclUSBSrv.exe
Do you have NclUSBSrv.exe related issues?
First check your registry for hidden errors.
Windows keeps giving NclUSBSrv.exe errors?
If you keep getting NclUSBSrv.exe errors, you may have registry errors. To help, we strongly recommend you run this free registry scan.
Company
Company NameUnknown NclUSBSrv.exe Company
Legal CopyrightCopyright (c) 2007 Nokia. All Rights Reserved.
Company Website
Product
Product NamePC Connectivity Solution
Description
Product web site
Process
ProcessNameNclUSBSrv.exe
RecommendedFix NclUSBSrv.exe errors now.
Description
Internal NameNokia USB Media Server
File DescriptionNclUSBSrv Application
Comments
Original File NameNclUSBSrv.exe
Query count81
Free scans
Detect all outdated driversRun a Free Driver Scan
Optimize PC SettingsRun a Free Performance Scan
File versions
File VersionFile SizeFile ChecksumLanguageSpyware/Malware probQuery Count
6, 85, 6, 51228800002D608English - United States04
6, 85, 6, 71228800002CC74English - United States020
7, 0, 11, 013056000025018English - United States017
7, 0, 11, 013056000025018English - United States02
7, 0, 4, 01305600002D1BFEnglish - United States01
7, 0, 4, 01305600002D1BFEnglish - United States08
7, 0, 5, 013056000023482English - United States04
7, 0, 5, 013056000029DB3English - United States024
Comments
The comments below are supplied by users of WhatsRunning.net. If you have information you want to share, please submit a comment below. All comments will be validated through email.

Submit a comment
Name
E-mail
Comment
50 most accessed processes
Product NameProcess nameView countQuery count
Java(TM) Platform SE 6 U5jqs.exe5733994
Messengerwlcomm.exe2167728
Microsoft® Windows® Operating Systemsvchost.exe14668617213
Microsoft® Windows® Operating Systemalg.exe942477115
PC Connectivity SolutionNclRSSrv.exe9169838
Eset Smart Securityegui.exe8896179
AVG Internet Securityavgrsx.exe88417122
Logitech QuickCamLVComSer.exe8741074
Trend Micro Plug-in ManagerCNTAoSMgr.exe828948
ThinkVantage Fingerprint Softwareupeksvr.exe820226
VSCORE.14.0.0.370.x86EngineServer.exe8152212
LMIGuardianLMIGuardian.exe7910037
btdna.exe7603940
Microsoft® Windows Live Login HelperWLLoginProxy.exe74910248
Microsoft® Windows® Operating Systemctfmon.exe6794011225
Microsoft® .NET Frameworkdfsvc.exe6602321
Trusted Drive ManagerTdmService.exe644299
Cyberlink PowerCinemaPDVDDXSrv.exe6354767
PC Connectivity SolutionNclMSBTSrv.exe6032222
IJPLMSVCijplmsvc.exe57485103
PC Connectivity SolutionNclUSBSrv.exe5732481
Presentation Directortpfnf7sp.exe5600137
Unicenter DSM r11amswsigscan.exe558653
pctsSvc.exe554482
HP Quick Launch ButtonsQLBCTRL.exe5518856
Microsoft® Windows® Operating Systemcsrss.exe550466345
Trend Micro Internet SecuritySfCtlCom.exe5231320
Microsoft® Windows® Operating Systemlsass.exe521106885
SupportSoft sprtcmd sprtcmd.exe50713287
Microsoft® Windows® Operating Systemsearchprotocolhost.exe497984
Cognizance Identity and Access Managementasghost.exe4961712
Microsoft LifeCamvVX3000.exe488064
Microsoft Search Enhancement PackSeaPort.exe48373186
ThinkVantage System UpdateTvsukernel.exe481803
COH ApplicationCOH32.exe473465
EPSON Status Monitor 3E_S40RP7.EXE4733145
Office Life Boat for Program RecoveryOFFLB.EXE470723
Realtek HD Audio Data RerouterRtkBtMnt.EXE4669731
cyberlink brsbrs.exe4665483
Microsoft® Windows® Operating SystemWudfHost.exe45975429
atchkatchk.exe4585934
NMSAccessU.exe44689765
Microsoft® Windows® Operating Systemsmss.exe446683680
[System Process]431487878
IntelliSonic Systray ControlKADxMain.exe4308961
Boot CampIRW.exe422873
pthosttr Applicationpthosttr.exe4157628
GrooveMonitor UtilityGrooveMonitor.exe41466709
Microsoft® Windows® Operating Systemsearchfilterhost.exe407306
Microsoft® Windows® Operating Systemwdfmgr.exe393492272
Search Engines
Search GOOGLE for NclUSBSrv.exe
Search MSN for NclUSBSrv.exe
 Information supplied on these pages are subject to the disclaimer.
Content and design - Copyright 2009 WhatsRunning.net