Information about the windows process rteng7.exe
Do you have rteng7.exe related issues?
First check your registry for hidden errors.
Windows keeps giving rteng7.exe errors?
If you keep getting rteng7.exe errors, you may have registry errors. To help, we strongly recommend you run this free registry scan.
Company
Company NameSybase, Inc.
Legal CopyrightCopyright 1989-2000 Sybase, Inc. All rights reserved. All unpublished rights reserved.
Company Website
Product
Product NameSybase Adaptive Server Anywhere
Description
Product web site
Process
ProcessNamerteng7.exe
RecommendedFix rteng7.exe errors now.
Description
Internal Namerteng7
File DescriptionAdaptive Server Anywhere Database Engine
Comments
Original File Namerteng7.exe
Query count13
Free scans
Detect all outdated driversRun a Free Driver Scan
Optimize PC SettingsRun a Free Performance Scan
File versions
File VersionFile SizeFile ChecksumLanguageSpyware/Malware probQuery Count
7.0.2.14024198400000000English - United States English - United States011
7.0.2.14024198400000000English - United States English - United States01
Comments
The comments below are supplied by users of WhatsRunning.net. If you have information you want to share, please submit a comment below. All comments will be validated through email.

Submit a comment
Name
E-mail
Comment
50 most accessed processes
Product NameProcess nameView countQuery count
Java(TM) Platform SE 6 U5jqs.exe5730124
Messengerwlcomm.exe2163398
Microsoft® Windows® Operating Systemsvchost.exe14620517209
Microsoft® Windows® Operating Systemalg.exe939327112
PC Connectivity SolutionNclRSSrv.exe9132738
Eset Smart Securityegui.exe8858979
AVG Internet Securityavgrsx.exe88063122
Logitech QuickCamLVComSer.exe8708974
Trend Micro Plug-in ManagerCNTAoSMgr.exe824568
ThinkVantage Fingerprint Softwareupeksvr.exe813856
VSCORE.14.0.0.370.x86EngineServer.exe8105212
LMIGuardianLMIGuardian.exe7877437
btdna.exe7568940
Microsoft® Windows Live Login HelperWLLoginProxy.exe74424248
Microsoft® Windows® Operating Systemctfmon.exe6762111224
Microsoft® .NET Frameworkdfsvc.exe6558621
Trusted Drive ManagerTdmService.exe639309
Cyberlink PowerCinemaPDVDDXSrv.exe6319667
PC Connectivity SolutionNclMSBTSrv.exe5993322
IJPLMSVCijplmsvc.exe57141103
PC Connectivity SolutionNclUSBSrv.exe5700281
Presentation Directortpfnf7sp.exe5566137
Unicenter DSM r11amswsigscan.exe553483
pctsSvc.exe551042
HP Quick Launch ButtonsQLBCTRL.exe5480056
Microsoft® Windows® Operating Systemcsrss.exe546266343
Trend Micro Internet SecuritySfCtlCom.exe5199020
Microsoft® Windows® Operating Systemlsass.exe518116885
SupportSoft sprtcmd sprtcmd.exe50365287
Microsoft® Windows® Operating Systemsearchprotocolhost.exe494344
Cognizance Identity and Access Managementasghost.exe4925712
Microsoft LifeCamvVX3000.exe483434
Microsoft Search Enhancement PackSeaPort.exe48059186
ThinkVantage System UpdateTvsukernel.exe476833
COH ApplicationCOH32.exe470025
EPSON Status Monitor 3E_S40RP7.EXE4692745
Office Life Boat for Program RecoveryOFFLB.EXE467143
Realtek HD Audio Data RerouterRtkBtMnt.EXE4637131
cyberlink brsbrs.exe4636683
Microsoft® Windows® Operating SystemWudfHost.exe45537425
atchkatchk.exe4546934
Microsoft® Windows® Operating Systemsmss.exe443633680
NMSAccessU.exe44340765
[System Process]427617849
IntelliSonic Systray ControlKADxMain.exe4274361
Boot CampIRW.exe419663
pthosttr Applicationpthosttr.exe4125328
GrooveMonitor UtilityGrooveMonitor.exe41040708
Microsoft® Windows® Operating Systemsearchfilterhost.exe403736
Microsoft® Windows® Operating Systemwdfmgr.exe390172272
Search Engines
Search GOOGLE for rteng7.exe
Search MSN for rteng7.exe
 Information supplied on these pages are subject to the disclaimer.
Content and design - Copyright 2009 WhatsRunning.net