Information about the windows process rteng7.exe
Do you have rteng7.exe related issues?
First check your registry for hidden errors.
Windows keeps giving rteng7.exe errors?
If you keep getting rteng7.exe errors, you may have registry errors. To help, we strongly recommend you run this free registry scan.
Company
Company NameSybase, Inc.
Legal CopyrightCopyright 1989-2000 Sybase, Inc. All rights reserved. All unpublished rights reserved.
Company Website
Product
Product NameSybase Adaptive Server Anywhere
Description
Product web site
Process
ProcessNamerteng7.exe
RecommendedFix rteng7.exe errors now.
Description
Internal Namerteng7
File DescriptionAdaptive Server Anywhere Database Engine
Comments
Original File Namerteng7.exe
Query count13
Free scans
Detect all outdated driversRun a Free Driver Scan
Optimize PC SettingsRun a Free Performance Scan
File versions
File VersionFile SizeFile ChecksumLanguageSpyware/Malware probQuery Count
7.0.2.14024198400000000English - United States English - United States011
7.0.2.14024198400000000English - United States English - United States01
Comments
The comments below are supplied by users of WhatsRunning.net. If you have information you want to share, please submit a comment below. All comments will be validated through email.

Submit a comment
Name
E-mail
Comment
50 most accessed processes
Product NameProcess nameView countQuery count
Java(TM) Platform SE 6 U5jqs.exe5709514
Messengerwlcomm.exe2141438
Microsoft® Windows® Operating Systemsvchost.exe14380917166
Microsoft® Windows® Operating Systemalg.exe922717101
PC Connectivity SolutionNclRSSrv.exe8926038
Eset Smart Securityegui.exe8634979
AVG Internet Securityavgrsx.exe86136121
Logitech QuickCamLVComSer.exe8520674
Trend Micro Plug-in ManagerCNTAoSMgr.exe796818
VSCORE.14.0.0.370.x86EngineServer.exe7900712
ThinkVantage Fingerprint Softwareupeksvr.exe775276
LMIGuardianLMIGuardian.exe7684737
btdna.exe7400940
Microsoft® Windows Live Login HelperWLLoginProxy.exe71187248
Microsoft® Windows® Operating Systemctfmon.exe6572911202
Microsoft® .NET Frameworkdfsvc.exe6280621
Trusted Drive ManagerTdmService.exe616039
Cyberlink PowerCinemaPDVDDXSrv.exe6137566
PC Connectivity SolutionNclMSBTSrv.exe5775722
PC Connectivity SolutionNclUSBSrv.exe5524581
IJPLMSVCijplmsvc.exe55167103
Presentation Directortpfnf7sp.exe5392337
pctsSvc.exe533582
HP Quick Launch ButtonsQLBCTRL.exe5268056
Microsoft® Windows® Operating Systemcsrss.exe523226286
Unicenter DSM r11amswsigscan.exe520663
Trend Micro Internet SecuritySfCtlCom.exe5014720
Microsoft® Windows® Operating Systemlsass.exe499176877
SupportSoft sprtcmd sprtcmd.exe48571287
Microsoft® Windows® Operating Systemsearchprotocolhost.exe476024
Cognizance Identity and Access Managementasghost.exe4716512
Microsoft Search Enhancement PackSeaPort.exe46022186
Microsoft LifeCamvVX3000.exe460074
COH ApplicationCOH32.exe451985
ThinkVantage System UpdateTvsukernel.exe450473
EPSON Status Monitor 3E_S40RP7.EXE4451244
Realtek HD Audio Data RerouterRtkBtMnt.EXE4445331
Office Life Boat for Program RecoveryOFFLB.EXE444473
cyberlink brsbrs.exe4423483
atchkatchk.exe4325034
Microsoft® Windows® Operating SystemWudfHost.exe42882405
Microsoft® Windows® Operating Systemsmss.exe426983676
NMSAccessU.exe42602762
IntelliSonic Systray ControlKADxMain.exe4092861
[System Process]404967662
Boot CampIRW.exe401633
pthosttr Applicationpthosttr.exe3954328
GrooveMonitor UtilityGrooveMonitor.exe38946707
Microsoft® Windows® Operating Systemsearchfilterhost.exe386266
Microsoft® Windows® Operating Systemwdfmgr.exe373002271
Search Engines
Search GOOGLE for rteng7.exe
Search MSN for rteng7.exe
 Information supplied on these pages are subject to the disclaimer.
Content and design - Copyright 2009 WhatsRunning.net