Information about the windows process rteng7.exe
Do you have rteng7.exe related issues?
First check your registry for hidden errors.
Windows keeps giving rteng7.exe errors?
If you keep getting rteng7.exe errors, you may have registry errors. To help, we strongly recommend you run this free registry scan.
Company
Company NameSybase, Inc.
Legal CopyrightCopyright 1989-2000 Sybase, Inc. All rights reserved. All unpublished rights reserved.
Company Website
Product
Product NameSybase Adaptive Server Anywhere
Description
Product web site
Process
ProcessNamerteng7.exe
RecommendedFix rteng7.exe errors now.
Description
Internal Namerteng7
File DescriptionAdaptive Server Anywhere Database Engine
Comments
Original File Namerteng7.exe
Query count13
Free scans
Detect all outdated driversRun a Free Driver Scan
Optimize PC SettingsRun a Free Performance Scan
File versions
File VersionFile SizeFile ChecksumLanguageSpyware/Malware probQuery Count
7.0.2.14024198400000000English - United States English - United States011
7.0.2.14024198400000000English - United States English - United States01
Comments
The comments below are supplied by users of WhatsRunning.net. If you have information you want to share, please submit a comment below. All comments will be validated through email.

Submit a comment
Name
E-mail
Comment
50 most accessed processes
Product NameProcess nameView countQuery count
Java(TM) Platform SE 6 U5jqs.exe5717284
Messengerwlcomm.exe2149408
Microsoft® Windows® Operating Systemsvchost.exe14471417191
Microsoft® Windows® Operating Systemalg.exe928927103
PC Connectivity SolutionNclRSSrv.exe9003638
Eset Smart Securityegui.exe8724379
AVG Internet Securityavgrsx.exe86818121
Logitech QuickCamLVComSer.exe8591874
Trend Micro Plug-in ManagerCNTAoSMgr.exe807698
VSCORE.14.0.0.370.x86EngineServer.exe7976212
ThinkVantage Fingerprint Softwareupeksvr.exe789216
LMIGuardianLMIGuardian.exe7754837
btdna.exe7458040
Microsoft® Windows Live Login HelperWLLoginProxy.exe72371248
Microsoft® Windows® Operating Systemctfmon.exe6648411209
Microsoft® .NET Frameworkdfsvc.exe6396321
Trusted Drive ManagerTdmService.exe624969
Cyberlink PowerCinemaPDVDDXSrv.exe6204267
PC Connectivity SolutionNclMSBTSrv.exe5853822
PC Connectivity SolutionNclUSBSrv.exe5591681
IJPLMSVCijplmsvc.exe55872103
Presentation Directortpfnf7sp.exe5456637
pctsSvc.exe539952
HP Quick Launch ButtonsQLBCTRL.exe5348956
Unicenter DSM r11amswsigscan.exe533653
Microsoft® Windows® Operating Systemcsrss.exe531486307
Trend Micro Internet SecuritySfCtlCom.exe5082820
Microsoft® Windows® Operating Systemlsass.exe505966882
SupportSoft sprtcmd sprtcmd.exe49223287
Microsoft® Windows® Operating Systemsearchprotocolhost.exe483084
Cognizance Identity and Access Managementasghost.exe4798812
Microsoft Search Enhancement PackSeaPort.exe46947186
Microsoft LifeCamvVX3000.exe468424
ThinkVantage System UpdateTvsukernel.exe459673
COH ApplicationCOH32.exe458615
EPSON Status Monitor 3E_S40RP7.EXE4538744
Office Life Boat for Program RecoveryOFFLB.EXE452533
Realtek HD Audio Data RerouterRtkBtMnt.EXE4521031
cyberlink brsbrs.exe4508783
atchkatchk.exe4397034
Microsoft® Windows® Operating SystemWudfHost.exe43782408
Microsoft® Windows® Operating Systemsmss.exe433283677
NMSAccessU.exe43260764
IntelliSonic Systray ControlKADxMain.exe4159961
[System Process]412937740
Boot CampIRW.exe407863
pthosttr Applicationpthosttr.exe4016828
GrooveMonitor UtilityGrooveMonitor.exe39705707
Microsoft® Windows® Operating Systemsearchfilterhost.exe392726
Microsoft® Windows® Operating Systemwdfmgr.exe379472272
Search Engines
Search GOOGLE for rteng7.exe
Search MSN for rteng7.exe
 Information supplied on these pages are subject to the disclaimer.
Content and design - Copyright 2009 WhatsRunning.net