Information about the windows process regsvr32.exe
Do you have regsvr32.exe related issues?
First check your registry for hidden errors.
Windows keeps giving regsvr32.exe errors?
If you keep getting regsvr32.exe errors, you may have registry errors. To help, we strongly recommend you run this free registry scan.
Company
Company NameMicrosoft Corporation
Legal Copyright© Microsoft Corporation. All rights reserved.
Company Websitehttp://www.microsoft.com/
Product
Product NameSystème d'exploitation Microsoft® Windows®
Description
Product web site
Process
ProcessNameregsvr32.exe
RecommendedFix regsvr32.exe errors now.
Description
Internal NameREGSVR32
File DescriptionMicrosoft(C) Register Server
Comments
Original File NameREGSVR32.EXE
Query count2
Free scans
Detect all outdated driversRun a Free Driver Scan
Optimize PC SettingsRun a Free Performance Scan
File versions
File VersionFile SizeFile ChecksumLanguageSpyware/Malware probQuery Count
5.1.2600.2180 (xpsp_sp2_rtm.040803-2158)122880000C0BDFrench - France01
Comments
The comments below are supplied by users of WhatsRunning.net. If you have information you want to share, please submit a comment below. All comments will be validated through email.

Submit a comment
Name
E-mail
Comment
50 most accessed processes
Product NameProcess nameView countQuery count
Java(TM) Platform SE 6 U5jqs.exe5726644
Messengerwlcomm.exe2159738
Microsoft® Windows® Operating Systemsvchost.exe14581017204
Microsoft® Windows® Operating Systemalg.exe936557111
PC Connectivity SolutionNclRSSrv.exe9098738
Eset Smart Securityegui.exe8821079
AVG Internet Securityavgrsx.exe87692122
Logitech QuickCamLVComSer.exe8676574
Trend Micro Plug-in ManagerCNTAoSMgr.exe820448
ThinkVantage Fingerprint Softwareupeksvr.exe807836
VSCORE.14.0.0.370.x86EngineServer.exe8074512
LMIGuardianLMIGuardian.exe7842537
btdna.exe7538140
Microsoft® Windows Live Login HelperWLLoginProxy.exe73886248
Microsoft® Windows® Operating Systemctfmon.exe6734211220
Microsoft® .NET Frameworkdfsvc.exe6516121
Trusted Drive ManagerTdmService.exe635229
Cyberlink PowerCinemaPDVDDXSrv.exe6287567
PC Connectivity SolutionNclMSBTSrv.exe5955422
IJPLMSVCijplmsvc.exe56786103
PC Connectivity SolutionNclUSBSrv.exe5669481
Presentation Directortpfnf7sp.exe5535737
Unicenter DSM r11amswsigscan.exe548463
pctsSvc.exe548152
HP Quick Launch ButtonsQLBCTRL.exe5446156
Microsoft® Windows® Operating Systemcsrss.exe542396337
Trend Micro Internet SecuritySfCtlCom.exe5167720
Microsoft® Windows® Operating Systemlsass.exe514946883
SupportSoft sprtcmd sprtcmd.exe50040287
Microsoft® Windows® Operating Systemsearchprotocolhost.exe490924
Cognizance Identity and Access Managementasghost.exe4893012
Microsoft LifeCamvVX3000.exe479404
Microsoft Search Enhancement PackSeaPort.exe47737186
ThinkVantage System UpdateTvsukernel.exe471723
COH ApplicationCOH32.exe466625
EPSON Status Monitor 3E_S40RP7.EXE4648945
Office Life Boat for Program RecoveryOFFLB.EXE463323
Realtek HD Audio Data RerouterRtkBtMnt.EXE4605031
cyberlink brsbrs.exe4603983
Microsoft® Windows® Operating SystemWudfHost.exe45038421
atchkatchk.exe4501434
Microsoft® Windows® Operating Systemsmss.exe440833679
NMSAccessU.exe44050764
IntelliSonic Systray ControlKADxMain.exe4243161
[System Process]423767831
Boot CampIRW.exe416253
pthosttr Applicationpthosttr.exe4093828
GrooveMonitor UtilityGrooveMonitor.exe40624707
Microsoft® Windows® Operating Systemsearchfilterhost.exe400776
Microsoft® Windows® Operating Systemwdfmgr.exe387322272
Search Engines
Search GOOGLE for regsvr32.exe
Search MSN for regsvr32.exe
 Information supplied on these pages are subject to the disclaimer.
Content and design - Copyright 2009 WhatsRunning.net