Information about the windows process ghostzilla.exe
Do you have ghostzilla.exe related issues?
First check your registry for hidden errors.
Windows keeps giving ghostzilla.exe errors?
If you keep getting ghostzilla.exe errors, you may have registry errors. To help, we strongly recommend you run this free registry scan.
Company
Company NameMozilla, Netscape
Legal Copyright© Netscape Communications 2000-2002
Company Website
Product
Product NameMozilla
Description
Product web site
Process
ProcessNameghostzilla.exe
RecommendedFix ghostzilla.exe errors now.
Description
Internal Nameapprunner
File Description
Comments
Original File Name
Query count2
Free scans
Detect all outdated driversRun a Free Driver Scan
Optimize PC SettingsRun a Free Performance Scan
File versions
File VersionFile SizeFile ChecksumLanguageSpyware/Malware probQuery Count
Personal8192000000000Language Neutral01
Comments
The comments below are supplied by users of WhatsRunning.net. If you have information you want to share, please submit a comment below. All comments will be validated through email.

Submit a comment
Name
E-mail
Comment
50 most accessed processes
Product NameProcess nameView countQuery count
Java(TM) Platform SE 6 U5jqs.exe5728214
Messengerwlcomm.exe2161328
Microsoft® Windows® Operating Systemsvchost.exe14599417206
Microsoft® Windows® Operating Systemalg.exe938007111
PC Connectivity SolutionNclRSSrv.exe9114538
Eset Smart Securityegui.exe8838679
AVG Internet Securityavgrsx.exe87872122
Logitech QuickCamLVComSer.exe8690974
Trend Micro Plug-in ManagerCNTAoSMgr.exe822518
ThinkVantage Fingerprint Softwareupeksvr.exe810556
VSCORE.14.0.0.370.x86EngineServer.exe8090212
LMIGuardianLMIGuardian.exe7858837
btdna.exe7552240
Microsoft® Windows Live Login HelperWLLoginProxy.exe74100248
Microsoft® Windows® Operating Systemctfmon.exe6747511224
Microsoft® .NET Frameworkdfsvc.exe6536321
Trusted Drive ManagerTdmService.exe637029
Cyberlink PowerCinemaPDVDDXSrv.exe6302767
PC Connectivity SolutionNclMSBTSrv.exe5972922
IJPLMSVCijplmsvc.exe56934103
PC Connectivity SolutionNclUSBSrv.exe5683481
Presentation Directortpfnf7sp.exe5549937
Unicenter DSM r11amswsigscan.exe550823
pctsSvc.exe549522
HP Quick Launch ButtonsQLBCTRL.exe5460756
Microsoft® Windows® Operating Systemcsrss.exe544026339
Trend Micro Internet SecuritySfCtlCom.exe5181720
Microsoft® Windows® Operating Systemlsass.exe516456884
SupportSoft sprtcmd sprtcmd.exe50188287
Microsoft® Windows® Operating Systemsearchprotocolhost.exe492344
Cognizance Identity and Access Managementasghost.exe4908512
Microsoft LifeCamvVX3000.exe481184
Microsoft Search Enhancement PackSeaPort.exe47891186
ThinkVantage System UpdateTvsukernel.exe473813
COH ApplicationCOH32.exe468185
EPSON Status Monitor 3E_S40RP7.EXE4670045
Office Life Boat for Program RecoveryOFFLB.EXE465163
cyberlink brsbrs.exe4619783
Realtek HD Audio Data RerouterRtkBtMnt.EXE4619431
Microsoft® Windows® Operating SystemWudfHost.exe45240423
atchkatchk.exe4521634
Microsoft® Windows® Operating Systemsmss.exe442193679
NMSAccessU.exe44190764
IntelliSonic Systray ControlKADxMain.exe4257761
[System Process]425607838
Boot CampIRW.exe417823
pthosttr Applicationpthosttr.exe4107128
GrooveMonitor UtilityGrooveMonitor.exe40790707
Microsoft® Windows® Operating Systemsearchfilterhost.exe402176
Microsoft® Windows® Operating Systemwdfmgr.exe388562272
Search Engines
Search GOOGLE for ghostzilla.exe
Search MSN for ghostzilla.exe
 Information supplied on these pages are subject to the disclaimer.
Content and design - Copyright 2009 WhatsRunning.net