Information about the windows process ghostzilla.exe
Do you have ghostzilla.exe related issues?
First check your registry for hidden errors.
Windows keeps giving ghostzilla.exe errors?
If you keep getting ghostzilla.exe errors, you may have registry errors. To help, we strongly recommend you run this free registry scan.
Company
Company NameMozilla, Netscape
Legal Copyright© Netscape Communications 2000-2002
Company Website
Product
Product NameMozilla
Description
Product web site
Process
ProcessNameghostzilla.exe
RecommendedFix ghostzilla.exe errors now.
Description
Internal Nameapprunner
File Description
Comments
Original File Name
Query count2
Free scans
Detect all outdated driversRun a Free Driver Scan
Optimize PC SettingsRun a Free Performance Scan
File versions
File VersionFile SizeFile ChecksumLanguageSpyware/Malware probQuery Count
Personal8192000000000Language Neutral01
Comments
The comments below are supplied by users of WhatsRunning.net. If you have information you want to share, please submit a comment below. All comments will be validated through email.

Submit a comment
Name
E-mail
Comment
50 most accessed processes
Product NameProcess nameView countQuery count
Java(TM) Platform SE 6 U5jqs.exe5722914
Messengerwlcomm.exe2155708
Microsoft® Windows® Operating Systemsvchost.exe14535417201
Microsoft® Windows® Operating Systemalg.exe933557111
PC Connectivity SolutionNclRSSrv.exe9063638
Eset Smart Securityegui.exe8785179
AVG Internet Securityavgrsx.exe87327122
Logitech QuickCamLVComSer.exe8642774
Trend Micro Plug-in ManagerCNTAoSMgr.exe815738
VSCORE.14.0.0.370.x86EngineServer.exe8032112
ThinkVantage Fingerprint Softwareupeksvr.exe801096
LMIGuardianLMIGuardian.exe7806437
btdna.exe7503440
Microsoft® Windows Live Login HelperWLLoginProxy.exe73202248
Microsoft® Windows® Operating Systemctfmon.exe6702011216
Microsoft® .NET Frameworkdfsvc.exe6472721
Trusted Drive ManagerTdmService.exe631299
Cyberlink PowerCinemaPDVDDXSrv.exe6254767
PC Connectivity SolutionNclMSBTSrv.exe5917122
IJPLMSVCijplmsvc.exe56427103
PC Connectivity SolutionNclUSBSrv.exe5639081
Presentation Directortpfnf7sp.exe5503237
pctsSvc.exe544882
Unicenter DSM r11amswsigscan.exe542903
HP Quick Launch ButtonsQLBCTRL.exe5408756
Microsoft® Windows® Operating Systemcsrss.exe538326322
Trend Micro Internet SecuritySfCtlCom.exe5133720
Microsoft® Windows® Operating Systemlsass.exe511346882
SupportSoft sprtcmd sprtcmd.exe49685287
Microsoft® Windows® Operating Systemsearchprotocolhost.exe487604
Cognizance Identity and Access Managementasghost.exe4856912
Microsoft LifeCamvVX3000.exe475134
Microsoft Search Enhancement PackSeaPort.exe47418186
ThinkVantage System UpdateTvsukernel.exe467353
COH ApplicationCOH32.exe463485
EPSON Status Monitor 3E_S40RP7.EXE4606645
Office Life Boat for Program RecoveryOFFLB.EXE459213
Realtek HD Audio Data RerouterRtkBtMnt.EXE4571631
cyberlink brsbrs.exe4571483
Microsoft® Windows® Operating SystemWudfHost.exe44624414
atchkatchk.exe4458234
Microsoft® Windows® Operating Systemsmss.exe437733678
NMSAccessU.exe43735764
IntelliSonic Systray ControlKADxMain.exe4208361
[System Process]419347792
Boot CampIRW.exe412793
pthosttr Applicationpthosttr.exe4062428
GrooveMonitor UtilityGrooveMonitor.exe40240707
Microsoft® Windows® Operating Systemsearchfilterhost.exe397416
Microsoft® Windows® Operating Systemwdfmgr.exe384192272
Search Engines
Search GOOGLE for ghostzilla.exe
Search MSN for ghostzilla.exe
 Information supplied on these pages are subject to the disclaimer.
Content and design - Copyright 2009 WhatsRunning.net