Information about the windows process khlrvsw.exe
Do you have khlrvsw.exe related issues?
First check your registry for hidden errors.
Windows keeps giving khlrvsw.exe errors?
If you keep getting khlrvsw.exe errors, you may have registry errors. To help, we strongly recommend you run this free registry scan.
Company
Company NameUnknown khlrvsw.exe Company
Legal Copyright
Company Website
Product
Product NameUnknown khlrvsw.exe Product
Description
Product web site
Process
ProcessNamekhlrvsw.exe
RecommendedFix khlrvsw.exe errors now.
Description
Internal Name
File Description
Comments
Original File Name
Query count2
Free scans
Detect all outdated driversRun a Free Driver Scan
Optimize PC SettingsRun a Free Performance Scan
File versions
File VersionFile SizeFile ChecksumLanguageSpyware/Malware probQuery Count
3072000000000001
Comments
The comments below are supplied by users of WhatsRunning.net. If you have information you want to share, please submit a comment below. All comments will be validated through email.

Submit a comment
Name
E-mail
Comment
50 most accessed processes
Product NameProcess nameView countQuery count
Java(TM) Platform SE 6 U5jqs.exe5717484
Messengerwlcomm.exe2149678
Microsoft® Windows® Operating Systemsvchost.exe14473617193
Microsoft® Windows® Operating Systemalg.exe929107103
PC Connectivity SolutionNclRSSrv.exe9005238
Eset Smart Securityegui.exe8725979
AVG Internet Securityavgrsx.exe86834121
Logitech QuickCamLVComSer.exe8593874
Trend Micro Plug-in ManagerCNTAoSMgr.exe808028
VSCORE.14.0.0.370.x86EngineServer.exe7978812
ThinkVantage Fingerprint Softwareupeksvr.exe789706
LMIGuardianLMIGuardian.exe7756637
btdna.exe7459840
Microsoft® Windows Live Login HelperWLLoginProxy.exe72408248
Microsoft® Windows® Operating Systemctfmon.exe6650811209
Microsoft® .NET Frameworkdfsvc.exe6399221
Trusted Drive ManagerTdmService.exe625229
Cyberlink PowerCinemaPDVDDXSrv.exe6205667
PC Connectivity SolutionNclMSBTSrv.exe5855522
PC Connectivity SolutionNclUSBSrv.exe5593381
IJPLMSVCijplmsvc.exe55896103
Presentation Directortpfnf7sp.exe5458637
pctsSvc.exe540092
HP Quick Launch ButtonsQLBCTRL.exe5350756
Unicenter DSM r11amswsigscan.exe533983
Microsoft® Windows® Operating Systemcsrss.exe531726308
Trend Micro Internet SecuritySfCtlCom.exe5084620
Microsoft® Windows® Operating Systemlsass.exe506136882
SupportSoft sprtcmd sprtcmd.exe49244287
Microsoft® Windows® Operating Systemsearchprotocolhost.exe483264
Cognizance Identity and Access Managementasghost.exe4800912
Microsoft Search Enhancement PackSeaPort.exe46970186
Microsoft LifeCamvVX3000.exe468634
ThinkVantage System UpdateTvsukernel.exe459923
COH ApplicationCOH32.exe458785
EPSON Status Monitor 3E_S40RP7.EXE4541444
Office Life Boat for Program RecoveryOFFLB.EXE452703
Realtek HD Audio Data RerouterRtkBtMnt.EXE4523231
cyberlink brsbrs.exe4511883
atchkatchk.exe4399234
Microsoft® Windows® Operating SystemWudfHost.exe43800408
Microsoft® Windows® Operating Systemsmss.exe433413677
NMSAccessU.exe43277764
IntelliSonic Systray ControlKADxMain.exe4161861
[System Process]413187742
Boot CampIRW.exe408033
pthosttr Applicationpthosttr.exe4018828
GrooveMonitor UtilityGrooveMonitor.exe39723707
Microsoft® Windows® Operating Systemsearchfilterhost.exe392896
Microsoft® Windows® Operating Systemwdfmgr.exe379612272
Search Engines
Search GOOGLE for khlrvsw.exe
Search MSN for khlrvsw.exe
 Information supplied on these pages are subject to the disclaimer.
Content and design - Copyright 2009 WhatsRunning.net