Information about the windows process KHALMNPR.exe
Do you have KHALMNPR.exe related issues?
First check your registry for hidden errors.
Windows keeps giving KHALMNPR.exe errors?
If you keep getting KHALMNPR.exe errors, you may have registry errors. To help, we strongly recommend you run this free registry scan.
Company
Company NameLogitech Inc.
Legal CopyrightCopyright © Logitech Inc. 1987-2002.
Company Websitehttp://www.logitech.com/
Product
Product NameProductivity Software Common Files
Description
Product web site
Process
ProcessNameKHALMNPR.exe
RecommendedFix KHALMNPR.exe errors now.
Description
Internal NameSetPoint
File DescriptionLogitech Hardware Abstraction Layer
CommentsCreated by the Productivity Software team
Original File NameKHALMNPR.Exe
Query count218
Free scans
Detect all outdated driversRun a Free Driver Scan
Optimize PC SettingsRun a Free Performance Scan
File versions
File VersionFile SizeFile ChecksumLanguageSpyware/Malware probQuery Count
1.00.2362508800000000English - United States03
1.01.4292508800000000English - United States01
2.00.1713020800000000English - United States04
2.11.4272969600000000English - United States032
2.12.7352969600000000English - United States088
2.14.1032969600000000English - United States061
2.20.6983788800000000English - United States012
2.22.1043788800000000English - United States017
Comments
The comments below are supplied by users of WhatsRunning.net. If you have information you want to share, please submit a comment below. All comments will be validated through email.

Submit a comment
Name
E-mail
Comment
50 most accessed processes
Product NameProcess nameView countQuery count
Java(TM) Platform SE 6 U5jqs.exe5730314
Messengerwlcomm.exe2163648
Microsoft® Windows® Operating Systemsvchost.exe14623917209
Microsoft® Windows® Operating Systemalg.exe939517113
PC Connectivity SolutionNclRSSrv.exe9135038
Eset Smart Securityegui.exe8861679
AVG Internet Securityavgrsx.exe88088122
Logitech QuickCamLVComSer.exe8710674
Trend Micro Plug-in ManagerCNTAoSMgr.exe824758
ThinkVantage Fingerprint Softwareupeksvr.exe814316
VSCORE.14.0.0.370.x86EngineServer.exe8107112
LMIGuardianLMIGuardian.exe7879837
btdna.exe7571040
Microsoft® Windows Live Login HelperWLLoginProxy.exe74455248
Microsoft® Windows® Operating Systemctfmon.exe6764311224
Microsoft® .NET Frameworkdfsvc.exe6561521
Trusted Drive ManagerTdmService.exe639519
Cyberlink PowerCinemaPDVDDXSrv.exe6322067
PC Connectivity SolutionNclMSBTSrv.exe5995822
IJPLMSVCijplmsvc.exe57161103
PC Connectivity SolutionNclUSBSrv.exe5702081
Presentation Directortpfnf7sp.exe5567937
Unicenter DSM r11amswsigscan.exe553893
pctsSvc.exe551212
HP Quick Launch ButtonsQLBCTRL.exe5482956
Microsoft® Windows® Operating Systemcsrss.exe546506343
Trend Micro Internet SecuritySfCtlCom.exe5200920
Microsoft® Windows® Operating Systemlsass.exe518286885
SupportSoft sprtcmd sprtcmd.exe50386287
Microsoft® Windows® Operating Systemsearchprotocolhost.exe494584
Cognizance Identity and Access Managementasghost.exe4928212
Microsoft LifeCamvVX3000.exe483724
Microsoft Search Enhancement PackSeaPort.exe48076186
ThinkVantage System UpdateTvsukernel.exe477233
COH ApplicationCOH32.exe470255
EPSON Status Monitor 3E_S40RP7.EXE4694845
Office Life Boat for Program RecoveryOFFLB.EXE467363
Realtek HD Audio Data RerouterRtkBtMnt.EXE4639031
cyberlink brsbrs.exe4638683
Microsoft® Windows® Operating SystemWudfHost.exe45566425
atchkatchk.exe4550534
Microsoft® Windows® Operating Systemsmss.exe443803680
NMSAccessU.exe44356765
[System Process]427957852
IntelliSonic Systray ControlKADxMain.exe4276361
Boot CampIRW.exe419873
pthosttr Applicationpthosttr.exe4127328
GrooveMonitor UtilityGrooveMonitor.exe41073708
Microsoft® Windows® Operating Systemsearchfilterhost.exe403966
Microsoft® Windows® Operating Systemwdfmgr.exe390362272
Search Engines
Search GOOGLE for KHALMNPR.exe
Search MSN for KHALMNPR.exe
 Information supplied on these pages are subject to the disclaimer.
Content and design - Copyright 2009 WhatsRunning.net