Information about the windows process KHALMNPR.exe
Do you have KHALMNPR.exe related issues?
First check your registry for hidden errors.
Windows keeps giving KHALMNPR.exe errors?
If you keep getting KHALMNPR.exe errors, you may have registry errors. To help, we strongly recommend you run this free registry scan.
Company
Company NameLogitech Inc.
Legal CopyrightCopyright © Logitech Inc. 1987-2002.
Company Websitehttp://www.logitech.com/
Product
Product NameProductivity Software Common Files
Description
Product web site
Process
ProcessNameKHALMNPR.exe
RecommendedFix KHALMNPR.exe errors now.
Description
Internal NameSetPoint
File DescriptionLogitech Hardware Abstraction Layer
CommentsCreated by the Productivity Software team
Original File NameKHALMNPR.Exe
Query count218
Free scans
Detect all outdated driversRun a Free Driver Scan
Optimize PC SettingsRun a Free Performance Scan
File versions
File VersionFile SizeFile ChecksumLanguageSpyware/Malware probQuery Count
1.00.2362508800000000English - United States03
1.01.4292508800000000English - United States01
2.00.1713020800000000English - United States04
2.11.4272969600000000English - United States032
2.12.7352969600000000English - United States088
2.14.1032969600000000English - United States061
2.20.6983788800000000English - United States012
2.22.1043788800000000English - United States017
Comments
The comments below are supplied by users of WhatsRunning.net. If you have information you want to share, please submit a comment below. All comments will be validated through email.

Submit a comment
Name
E-mail
Comment
50 most accessed processes
Product NameProcess nameView countQuery count
Java(TM) Platform SE 6 U5jqs.exe5715064
Messengerwlcomm.exe2147348
Microsoft® Windows® Operating Systemsvchost.exe14447517185
Microsoft® Windows® Operating Systemalg.exe927247103
PC Connectivity SolutionNclRSSrv.exe8982738
Eset Smart Securityegui.exe8701679
AVG Internet Securityavgrsx.exe86637121
Logitech QuickCamLVComSer.exe8572074
Trend Micro Plug-in ManagerCNTAoSMgr.exe804788
VSCORE.14.0.0.370.x86EngineServer.exe7958212
ThinkVantage Fingerprint Softwareupeksvr.exe785096
LMIGuardianLMIGuardian.exe7736837
btdna.exe7442040
Microsoft® Windows Live Login HelperWLLoginProxy.exe72046248
Microsoft® Windows® Operating Systemctfmon.exe6626411207
Microsoft® .NET Frameworkdfsvc.exe6368021
Trusted Drive ManagerTdmService.exe622709
Cyberlink PowerCinemaPDVDDXSrv.exe6187066
PC Connectivity SolutionNclMSBTSrv.exe5834122
PC Connectivity SolutionNclUSBSrv.exe5574581
IJPLMSVCijplmsvc.exe55702103
Presentation Directortpfnf7sp.exe5440137
pctsSvc.exe538192
HP Quick Launch ButtonsQLBCTRL.exe5330056
Unicenter DSM r11amswsigscan.exe530883
Microsoft® Windows® Operating Systemcsrss.exe529266300
Trend Micro Internet SecuritySfCtlCom.exe5064920
Microsoft® Windows® Operating Systemlsass.exe504286880
SupportSoft sprtcmd sprtcmd.exe49063287
Microsoft® Windows® Operating Systemsearchprotocolhost.exe481424
Cognizance Identity and Access Managementasghost.exe4778312
Microsoft Search Enhancement PackSeaPort.exe46770186
Microsoft LifeCamvVX3000.exe466164
ThinkVantage System UpdateTvsukernel.exe457453
COH ApplicationCOH32.exe456895
EPSON Status Monitor 3E_S40RP7.EXE4515744
Office Life Boat for Program RecoveryOFFLB.EXE450313
Realtek HD Audio Data RerouterRtkBtMnt.EXE4502431
cyberlink brsbrs.exe4486383
atchkatchk.exe4378834
Microsoft® Windows® Operating SystemWudfHost.exe43570408
Microsoft® Windows® Operating Systemsmss.exe431763677
NMSAccessU.exe43097764
IntelliSonic Systray ControlKADxMain.exe4142361
[System Process]410867725
Boot CampIRW.exe406143
pthosttr Applicationpthosttr.exe3999728
GrooveMonitor UtilityGrooveMonitor.exe39530707
Microsoft® Windows® Operating Systemsearchfilterhost.exe391006
Microsoft® Windows® Operating Systemwdfmgr.exe377752271
Search Engines
Search GOOGLE for KHALMNPR.exe
Search MSN for KHALMNPR.exe
 Information supplied on these pages are subject to the disclaimer.
Content and design - Copyright 2009 WhatsRunning.net