Information about the windows process KHALMNPR.exe
Do you have KHALMNPR.exe related issues?
First check your registry for hidden errors.
Windows keeps giving KHALMNPR.exe errors?
If you keep getting KHALMNPR.exe errors, you may have registry errors. To help, we strongly recommend you run this free registry scan.
Company
Company NameLogitech Inc.
Legal CopyrightCopyright © Logitech Inc. 1987-2002.
Company Websitehttp://www.logitech.com/
Product
Product NameProductivity Software Common Files
Description
Product web site
Process
ProcessNameKHALMNPR.exe
RecommendedFix KHALMNPR.exe errors now.
Description
Internal NameSetPoint
File DescriptionLogitech Hardware Abstraction Layer
CommentsCreated by the Productivity Software team
Original File NameKHALMNPR.Exe
Query count218
Free scans
Detect all outdated driversRun a Free Driver Scan
Optimize PC SettingsRun a Free Performance Scan
File versions
File VersionFile SizeFile ChecksumLanguageSpyware/Malware probQuery Count
1.00.2362508800000000English - United States03
1.01.4292508800000000English - United States01
2.00.1713020800000000English - United States04
2.11.4272969600000000English - United States032
2.12.7352969600000000English - United States088
2.14.1032969600000000English - United States061
2.20.6983788800000000English - United States012
2.22.1043788800000000English - United States017
Comments
The comments below are supplied by users of WhatsRunning.net. If you have information you want to share, please submit a comment below. All comments will be validated through email.

Submit a comment
Name
E-mail
Comment
50 most accessed processes
Product NameProcess nameView countQuery count
Java(TM) Platform SE 6 U5jqs.exe5717234
Messengerwlcomm.exe2149348
Microsoft® Windows® Operating Systemsvchost.exe14471017191
Microsoft® Windows® Operating Systemalg.exe928867103
PC Connectivity SolutionNclRSSrv.exe9003138
Eset Smart Securityegui.exe8723879
AVG Internet Securityavgrsx.exe86813121
Logitech QuickCamLVComSer.exe8591274
Trend Micro Plug-in ManagerCNTAoSMgr.exe807648
VSCORE.14.0.0.370.x86EngineServer.exe7975712
ThinkVantage Fingerprint Softwareupeksvr.exe789126
LMIGuardianLMIGuardian.exe7754137
btdna.exe7457640
Microsoft® Windows Live Login HelperWLLoginProxy.exe72365248
Microsoft® Windows® Operating Systemctfmon.exe6648111209
Microsoft® .NET Frameworkdfsvc.exe6395321
Trusted Drive ManagerTdmService.exe624929
Cyberlink PowerCinemaPDVDDXSrv.exe6203467
PC Connectivity SolutionNclMSBTSrv.exe5853522
PC Connectivity SolutionNclUSBSrv.exe5591181
IJPLMSVCijplmsvc.exe55869103
Presentation Directortpfnf7sp.exe5456337
pctsSvc.exe539912
HP Quick Launch ButtonsQLBCTRL.exe5348356
Unicenter DSM r11amswsigscan.exe533583
Microsoft® Windows® Operating Systemcsrss.exe531406307
Trend Micro Internet SecuritySfCtlCom.exe5082120
Microsoft® Windows® Operating Systemlsass.exe505916882
SupportSoft sprtcmd sprtcmd.exe49220287
Microsoft® Windows® Operating Systemsearchprotocolhost.exe482984
Cognizance Identity and Access Managementasghost.exe4798112
Microsoft Search Enhancement PackSeaPort.exe46942186
Microsoft LifeCamvVX3000.exe468334
ThinkVantage System UpdateTvsukernel.exe459633
COH ApplicationCOH32.exe458555
EPSON Status Monitor 3E_S40RP7.EXE4538044
Office Life Boat for Program RecoveryOFFLB.EXE452483
Realtek HD Audio Data RerouterRtkBtMnt.EXE4520631
cyberlink brsbrs.exe4507883
atchkatchk.exe4396634
Microsoft® Windows® Operating SystemWudfHost.exe43777408
Microsoft® Windows® Operating Systemsmss.exe433223677
NMSAccessU.exe43256764
IntelliSonic Systray ControlKADxMain.exe4159561
[System Process]412877740
Boot CampIRW.exe407833
pthosttr Applicationpthosttr.exe4015828
GrooveMonitor UtilityGrooveMonitor.exe39702707
Microsoft® Windows® Operating Systemsearchfilterhost.exe392666
Microsoft® Windows® Operating Systemwdfmgr.exe379432272
Search Engines
Search GOOGLE for KHALMNPR.exe
Search MSN for KHALMNPR.exe
 Information supplied on these pages are subject to the disclaimer.
Content and design - Copyright 2009 WhatsRunning.net