Information about the windows process KHALMNPR.exe
Do you have KHALMNPR.exe related issues?
First check your registry for hidden errors.
Windows keeps giving KHALMNPR.exe errors?
If you keep getting KHALMNPR.exe errors, you may have registry errors. To help, we strongly recommend you run this free registry scan.
Company
Company NameLogitech Inc.
Legal CopyrightCopyright © Logitech Inc. 1987-2002.
Company Websitehttp://www.logitech.com/
Product
Product NameProductivity Software Common Files
Description
Product web site
Process
ProcessNameKHALMNPR.exe
RecommendedFix KHALMNPR.exe errors now.
Description
Internal NameSetPoint
File DescriptionLogitech Hardware Abstraction Layer
CommentsCreated by the Productivity Software team
Original File NameKHALMNPR.Exe
Query count218
Free scans
Detect all outdated driversRun a Free Driver Scan
Optimize PC SettingsRun a Free Performance Scan
File versions
File VersionFile SizeFile ChecksumLanguageSpyware/Malware probQuery Count
1.00.2362508800000000English - United States03
1.01.4292508800000000English - United States01
2.00.1713020800000000English - United States04
2.11.4272969600000000English - United States032
2.12.7352969600000000English - United States088
2.14.1032969600000000English - United States061
2.20.6983788800000000English - United States012
2.22.1043788800000000English - United States017
Comments
The comments below are supplied by users of WhatsRunning.net. If you have information you want to share, please submit a comment below. All comments will be validated through email.

Submit a comment
Name
E-mail
Comment
50 most accessed processes
Product NameProcess nameView countQuery count
Java(TM) Platform SE 6 U5jqs.exe5718834
Messengerwlcomm.exe2151128
Microsoft® Windows® Operating Systemsvchost.exe14491317195
Microsoft® Windows® Operating Systemalg.exe930367106
PC Connectivity SolutionNclRSSrv.exe9018638
Eset Smart Securityegui.exe8740279
AVG Internet Securityavgrsx.exe86966121
Logitech QuickCamLVComSer.exe8605874
Trend Micro Plug-in ManagerCNTAoSMgr.exe810028
VSCORE.14.0.0.370.x86EngineServer.exe7992212
ThinkVantage Fingerprint Softwareupeksvr.exe792966
LMIGuardianLMIGuardian.exe7769837
btdna.exe7470540
Microsoft® Windows Live Login HelperWLLoginProxy.exe72619248
Microsoft® Windows® Operating Systemctfmon.exe6663411210
Microsoft® .NET Frameworkdfsvc.exe6418621
Trusted Drive ManagerTdmService.exe626829
Cyberlink PowerCinemaPDVDDXSrv.exe6217967
PC Connectivity SolutionNclMSBTSrv.exe5869622
PC Connectivity SolutionNclUSBSrv.exe5604481
IJPLMSVCijplmsvc.exe56020103
Presentation Directortpfnf7sp.exe5468737
pctsSvc.exe541282
HP Quick Launch ButtonsQLBCTRL.exe5365456
Unicenter DSM r11amswsigscan.exe536153
Microsoft® Windows® Operating Systemcsrss.exe533326311
Trend Micro Internet SecuritySfCtlCom.exe5097620
Microsoft® Windows® Operating Systemlsass.exe507466882
SupportSoft sprtcmd sprtcmd.exe49355287
Microsoft® Windows® Operating Systemsearchprotocolhost.exe484244
Cognizance Identity and Access Managementasghost.exe4814412
Microsoft Search Enhancement PackSeaPort.exe47069186
Microsoft LifeCamvVX3000.exe470294
ThinkVantage System UpdateTvsukernel.exe461623
COH ApplicationCOH32.exe459915
EPSON Status Monitor 3E_S40RP7.EXE4557344
Office Life Boat for Program RecoveryOFFLB.EXE454343
Realtek HD Audio Data RerouterRtkBtMnt.EXE4536131
cyberlink brsbrs.exe4528583
atchkatchk.exe4412534
Microsoft® Windows® Operating SystemWudfHost.exe43961409
Microsoft® Windows® Operating Systemsmss.exe434503677
NMSAccessU.exe43388764
IntelliSonic Systray ControlKADxMain.exe4173961
[System Process]414737756
Boot CampIRW.exe409163
pthosttr Applicationpthosttr.exe4030128
GrooveMonitor UtilityGrooveMonitor.exe39856707
Microsoft® Windows® Operating Systemsearchfilterhost.exe394026
Microsoft® Windows® Operating Systemwdfmgr.exe380672272
Search Engines
Search GOOGLE for KHALMNPR.exe
Search MSN for KHALMNPR.exe
 Information supplied on these pages are subject to the disclaimer.
Content and design - Copyright 2009 WhatsRunning.net