Information about the windows process KHALMNPR.exe
Do you have KHALMNPR.exe related issues?
First check your registry for hidden errors.
Windows keeps giving KHALMNPR.exe errors?
If you keep getting KHALMNPR.exe errors, you may have registry errors. To help, we strongly recommend you run this free registry scan.
Company
Company NameLogitech Inc.
Legal CopyrightCopyright © Logitech Inc. 1987-2002.
Company Websitehttp://www.logitech.com/
Product
Product NameProductivity Software Common Files
Description
Product web site
Process
ProcessNameKHALMNPR.exe
RecommendedFix KHALMNPR.exe errors now.
Description
Internal NameSetPoint
File DescriptionLogitech Hardware Abstraction Layer
CommentsCreated by the Productivity Software team
Original File NameKHALMNPR.Exe
Query count218
Free scans
Detect all outdated driversRun a Free Driver Scan
Optimize PC SettingsRun a Free Performance Scan
File versions
File VersionFile SizeFile ChecksumLanguageSpyware/Malware probQuery Count
1.00.2362508800000000English - United States03
1.01.4292508800000000English - United States01
2.00.1713020800000000English - United States04
2.11.4272969600000000English - United States032
2.12.7352969600000000English - United States088
2.14.1032969600000000English - United States061
2.20.6983788800000000English - United States012
2.22.1043788800000000English - United States017
Comments
The comments below are supplied by users of WhatsRunning.net. If you have information you want to share, please submit a comment below. All comments will be validated through email.

Submit a comment
Name
E-mail
Comment
50 most accessed processes
Product NameProcess nameView countQuery count
Java(TM) Platform SE 6 U5jqs.exe5712784
Messengerwlcomm.exe2144848
Microsoft® Windows® Operating Systemsvchost.exe14419617178
Microsoft® Windows® Operating Systemalg.exe925367102
PC Connectivity SolutionNclRSSrv.exe8959238
Eset Smart Securityegui.exe8675079
AVG Internet Securityavgrsx.exe86440121
Logitech QuickCamLVComSer.exe8551274
Trend Micro Plug-in ManagerCNTAoSMgr.exe801768
VSCORE.14.0.0.370.x86EngineServer.exe7933812
ThinkVantage Fingerprint Softwareupeksvr.exe780606
LMIGuardianLMIGuardian.exe7714637
btdna.exe7424740
Microsoft® Windows Live Login HelperWLLoginProxy.exe71707248
Microsoft® Windows® Operating Systemctfmon.exe6602511206
Microsoft® .NET Frameworkdfsvc.exe6330021
Trusted Drive ManagerTdmService.exe619909
Cyberlink PowerCinemaPDVDDXSrv.exe6166366
PC Connectivity SolutionNclMSBTSrv.exe5810122
PC Connectivity SolutionNclUSBSrv.exe5554581
IJPLMSVCijplmsvc.exe55468103
Presentation Directortpfnf7sp.exe5419337
pctsSvc.exe536382
HP Quick Launch ButtonsQLBCTRL.exe5305556
Microsoft® Windows® Operating Systemcsrss.exe526806297
Unicenter DSM r11amswsigscan.exe526443
Trend Micro Internet SecuritySfCtlCom.exe5043920
Microsoft® Windows® Operating Systemlsass.exe502126879
SupportSoft sprtcmd sprtcmd.exe48883287
Microsoft® Windows® Operating Systemsearchprotocolhost.exe479264
Cognizance Identity and Access Managementasghost.exe4752912
Microsoft Search Enhancement PackSeaPort.exe46591186
Microsoft LifeCamvVX3000.exe463654
COH ApplicationCOH32.exe454655
ThinkVantage System UpdateTvsukernel.exe454573
EPSON Status Monitor 3E_S40RP7.EXE4489744
Realtek HD Audio Data RerouterRtkBtMnt.EXE4479631
Office Life Boat for Program RecoveryOFFLB.EXE447943
cyberlink brsbrs.exe4459283
atchkatchk.exe4356734
Microsoft® Windows® Operating SystemWudfHost.exe43341407
Microsoft® Windows® Operating Systemsmss.exe429893676
NMSAccessU.exe42889764
IntelliSonic Systray ControlKADxMain.exe4121261
[System Process]408387699
Boot CampIRW.exe404233
pthosttr Applicationpthosttr.exe3980128
GrooveMonitor UtilityGrooveMonitor.exe39304707
Microsoft® Windows® Operating Systemsearchfilterhost.exe389096
Microsoft® Windows® Operating Systemwdfmgr.exe375552271
Search Engines
Search GOOGLE for KHALMNPR.exe
Search MSN for KHALMNPR.exe
 Information supplied on these pages are subject to the disclaimer.
Content and design - Copyright 2009 WhatsRunning.net