Information about the windows process RegistryCleaner.exe
Do you have RegistryCleaner.exe related issues?
First check your registry for hidden errors.
Windows keeps giving RegistryCleaner.exe errors?
If you keep getting RegistryCleaner.exe errors, you may have registry errors. To help, we strongly recommend you run this free registry scan.
Company
Company NameUnknown RegistryCleaner.exe Company
Legal Copyright
Company Website
Product
Product NameUnknown RegistryCleaner.exe Product
Description
Product web site
Process
ProcessNameRegistryCleaner.exe
RecommendedFix RegistryCleaner.exe errors now.
Description
Internal Name
File Description
Comments
Original File Name
Query count2
Free scans
Detect all outdated driversRun a Free Driver Scan
Optimize PC SettingsRun a Free Performance Scan
File versions
File VersionFile SizeFile ChecksumLanguageSpyware/Malware probQuery Count
001
Comments
The comments below are supplied by users of WhatsRunning.net. If you have information you want to share, please submit a comment below. All comments will be validated through email.

Submit a comment
Name
E-mail
Comment
50 most accessed processes
Product NameProcess nameView countQuery count
Java(TM) Platform SE 6 U5jqs.exe5703984
Messengerwlcomm.exe2135618
Microsoft® Windows® Operating Systemsvchost.exe14305017147
Microsoft® Windows® Operating Systemalg.exe918017093
PC Connectivity SolutionNclRSSrv.exe8869638
Eset Smart Securityegui.exe8567078
AVG Internet Securityavgrsx.exe85656121
Logitech QuickCamLVComSer.exe8468074
Trend Micro Plug-in ManagerCNTAoSMgr.exe788848
VSCORE.14.0.0.370.x86EngineServer.exe7840512
ThinkVantage Fingerprint Softwareupeksvr.exe765976
LMIGuardianLMIGuardian.exe7636137
btdna.exe7354640
Microsoft® Windows Live Login HelperWLLoginProxy.exe69739248
Microsoft® Windows® Operating Systemctfmon.exe6516911193
Microsoft® .NET Frameworkdfsvc.exe6193321
Trusted Drive ManagerTdmService.exe609699
Cyberlink PowerCinemaPDVDDXSrv.exe6087366
PC Connectivity SolutionNclMSBTSrv.exe5713322
PC Connectivity SolutionNclUSBSrv.exe5466881
IJPLMSVCijplmsvc.exe54654103
Presentation Directortpfnf7sp.exe5344437
pctsSvc.exe528872
HP Quick Launch ButtonsQLBCTRL.exe5206056
Microsoft® Windows® Operating Systemcsrss.exe516966269
Unicenter DSM r11amswsigscan.exe511383
Trend Micro Internet SecuritySfCtlCom.exe4964620
Microsoft® Windows® Operating Systemlsass.exe493936861
SupportSoft sprtcmd sprtcmd.exe47995287
Microsoft® Windows® Operating Systemsearchprotocolhost.exe471144
Cognizance Identity and Access Managementasghost.exe4654912
Microsoft LifeCamvVX3000.exe453784
COH ApplicationCOH32.exe447005
ThinkVantage System UpdateTvsukernel.exe444393
Realtek HD Audio Data RerouterRtkBtMnt.EXE4386931
Office Life Boat for Program RecoveryOFFLB.EXE438513
EPSON Status Monitor 3E_S40RP7.EXE4382044
cyberlink brsbrs.exe4349883
Microsoft Search Enhancement PackSeaPort.exe43191185
atchkatchk.exe4264334
Microsoft® Windows® Operating Systemsmss.exe422173668
Microsoft® Windows® Operating SystemWudfHost.exe42165395
NMSAccessU.exe42119762
IntelliSonic Systray ControlKADxMain.exe4043661
[System Process]398737593
Boot CampIRW.exe396823
pthosttr Applicationpthosttr.exe3914328
GrooveMonitor UtilityGrooveMonitor.exe38436707
Microsoft® Windows® Operating Systemsearchfilterhost.exe381356
Microsoft® Windows® Operating Systemwdfmgr.exe368202270
Search Engines
Search GOOGLE for RegistryCleaner.exe
Search MSN for RegistryCleaner.exe
 Information supplied on these pages are subject to the disclaimer.
Content and design - Copyright 2009 WhatsRunning.net