Information about the windows process RegistryCleaner.exe
Do you have RegistryCleaner.exe related issues?
First check your registry for hidden errors.
Windows keeps giving RegistryCleaner.exe errors?
If you keep getting RegistryCleaner.exe errors, you may have registry errors. To help, we strongly recommend you run this free registry scan.
Company
Company NameUnknown RegistryCleaner.exe Company
Legal Copyright
Company Website
Product
Product NameUnknown RegistryCleaner.exe Product
Description
Product web site
Process
ProcessNameRegistryCleaner.exe
RecommendedFix RegistryCleaner.exe errors now.
Description
Internal Name
File Description
Comments
Original File Name
Query count2
Free scans
Detect all outdated driversRun a Free Driver Scan
Optimize PC SettingsRun a Free Performance Scan
File versions
File VersionFile SizeFile ChecksumLanguageSpyware/Malware probQuery Count
001
Comments
The comments below are supplied by users of WhatsRunning.net. If you have information you want to share, please submit a comment below. All comments will be validated through email.

Submit a comment
Name
E-mail
Comment
50 most accessed processes
Product NameProcess nameView countQuery count
Java(TM) Platform SE 6 U5jqs.exe5720844
Messengerwlcomm.exe2153598
Microsoft® Windows® Operating Systemsvchost.exe14513017197
Microsoft® Windows® Operating Systemalg.exe932117108
PC Connectivity SolutionNclRSSrv.exe9043838
Eset Smart Securityegui.exe8765679
AVG Internet Securityavgrsx.exe87157122
Logitech QuickCamLVComSer.exe8625374
Trend Micro Plug-in ManagerCNTAoSMgr.exe813238
VSCORE.14.0.0.370.x86EngineServer.exe8012912
ThinkVantage Fingerprint Softwareupeksvr.exe797286
LMIGuardianLMIGuardian.exe7787937
btdna.exe7486940
Microsoft® Windows Live Login HelperWLLoginProxy.exe72924248
Microsoft® Windows® Operating Systemctfmon.exe6683711211
Microsoft® .NET Frameworkdfsvc.exe6446421
Trusted Drive ManagerTdmService.exe629119
Cyberlink PowerCinemaPDVDDXSrv.exe6237567
PC Connectivity SolutionNclMSBTSrv.exe5894822
IJPLMSVCijplmsvc.exe56246103
PC Connectivity SolutionNclUSBSrv.exe5622781
Presentation Directortpfnf7sp.exe5486937
pctsSvc.exe543132
Unicenter DSM r11amswsigscan.exe539793
HP Quick Launch ButtonsQLBCTRL.exe5387656
Microsoft® Windows® Operating Systemcsrss.exe536156314
Trend Micro Internet SecuritySfCtlCom.exe5115720
Microsoft® Windows® Operating Systemlsass.exe509576882
SupportSoft sprtcmd sprtcmd.exe49521287
Microsoft® Windows® Operating Systemsearchprotocolhost.exe485914
Cognizance Identity and Access Managementasghost.exe4836512
Microsoft LifeCamvVX3000.exe472914
Microsoft Search Enhancement PackSeaPort.exe47250186
ThinkVantage System UpdateTvsukernel.exe464713
COH ApplicationCOH32.exe461745
EPSON Status Monitor 3E_S40RP7.EXE4584245
Office Life Boat for Program RecoveryOFFLB.EXE456863
Realtek HD Audio Data RerouterRtkBtMnt.EXE4555631
cyberlink brsbrs.exe4553083
atchkatchk.exe4435134
Microsoft® Windows® Operating SystemWudfHost.exe44216413
Microsoft® Windows® Operating Systemsmss.exe436163677
NMSAccessU.exe43574764
IntelliSonic Systray ControlKADxMain.exe4192461
[System Process]417237771
Boot CampIRW.exe411103
pthosttr Applicationpthosttr.exe4047328
GrooveMonitor UtilityGrooveMonitor.exe40053707
Microsoft® Windows® Operating Systemsearchfilterhost.exe395816
Microsoft® Windows® Operating Systemwdfmgr.exe382502272
Search Engines
Search GOOGLE for RegistryCleaner.exe
Search MSN for RegistryCleaner.exe
 Information supplied on these pages are subject to the disclaimer.
Content and design - Copyright 2009 WhatsRunning.net