Information about the windows process klwtblfs.exe
Do you have klwtblfs.exe related issues?
First check your registry for hidden errors.
Windows keeps giving klwtblfs.exe errors?
If you keep getting klwtblfs.exe errors, you may have registry errors. To help, we strongly recommend you run this free registry scan.
Company
Company NameKaspersky Lab
Legal CopyrightCopyright © Kaspersky Lab 1996-2004.
Company Website
Product
Product NameKaspersky Anti-Virus
Description
Product web site
Process
ProcessNameklwtblfs.exe
RecommendedFix klwtblfs.exe errors now.
Description
Internal Nameklwtblfs
File DescriptionWebToolBar component
Comments
Original File Nameklwtblfs.dll
Query count19
Free scans
Detect all outdated driversRun a Free Driver Scan
Optimize PC SettingsRun a Free Performance Scan
File versions
File VersionFile SizeFile ChecksumLanguageSpyware/Malware probQuery Count
9.0.0.463207376000372EEEnglish - United States02
9.0.0.73620737600038F86English - United States015
9.0.0.7362795680004D4C6English - United States01
Comments
The comments below are supplied by users of WhatsRunning.net. If you have information you want to share, please submit a comment below. All comments will be validated through email.

Submit a comment
Name
E-mail
Comment
50 most accessed processes
Product NameProcess nameView countQuery count
Java(TM) Platform SE 6 U5jqs.exe5714804
Messengerwlcomm.exe2147088
Microsoft® Windows® Operating Systemsvchost.exe14444817185
Microsoft® Windows® Operating Systemalg.exe927017103
PC Connectivity SolutionNclRSSrv.exe8980238
Eset Smart Securityegui.exe8698879
AVG Internet Securityavgrsx.exe86619121
Logitech QuickCamLVComSer.exe8569974
Trend Micro Plug-in ManagerCNTAoSMgr.exe804498
VSCORE.14.0.0.370.x86EngineServer.exe7955912
ThinkVantage Fingerprint Softwareupeksvr.exe784716
LMIGuardianLMIGuardian.exe7734637
btdna.exe7440040
Microsoft® Windows Live Login HelperWLLoginProxy.exe72023248
Microsoft® Windows® Operating Systemctfmon.exe6624011207
Microsoft® .NET Frameworkdfsvc.exe6364821
Trusted Drive ManagerTdmService.exe622479
Cyberlink PowerCinemaPDVDDXSrv.exe6184766
PC Connectivity SolutionNclMSBTSrv.exe5831922
PC Connectivity SolutionNclUSBSrv.exe5572081
IJPLMSVCijplmsvc.exe55678103
Presentation Directortpfnf7sp.exe5438137
pctsSvc.exe537992
HP Quick Launch ButtonsQLBCTRL.exe5328056
Unicenter DSM r11amswsigscan.exe530513
Microsoft® Windows® Operating Systemcsrss.exe528986300
Trend Micro Internet SecuritySfCtlCom.exe5062420
Microsoft® Windows® Operating Systemlsass.exe504096880
SupportSoft sprtcmd sprtcmd.exe49048287
Microsoft® Windows® Operating Systemsearchprotocolhost.exe481254
Cognizance Identity and Access Managementasghost.exe4775412
Microsoft Search Enhancement PackSeaPort.exe46753186
Microsoft LifeCamvVX3000.exe465904
ThinkVantage System UpdateTvsukernel.exe457173
COH ApplicationCOH32.exe456695
EPSON Status Monitor 3E_S40RP7.EXE4512944
Office Life Boat for Program RecoveryOFFLB.EXE450123
Realtek HD Audio Data RerouterRtkBtMnt.EXE4500731
cyberlink brsbrs.exe4484083
atchkatchk.exe4376734
Microsoft® Windows® Operating SystemWudfHost.exe43544408
Microsoft® Windows® Operating Systemsmss.exe431553677
NMSAccessU.exe43077764
IntelliSonic Systray ControlKADxMain.exe4140461
[System Process]410547721
Boot CampIRW.exe405953
pthosttr Applicationpthosttr.exe3997828
GrooveMonitor UtilityGrooveMonitor.exe39514707
Microsoft® Windows® Operating Systemsearchfilterhost.exe390806
Microsoft® Windows® Operating Systemwdfmgr.exe377512271
Search Engines
Search GOOGLE for klwtblfs.exe
Search MSN for klwtblfs.exe
 Information supplied on these pages are subject to the disclaimer.
Content and design - Copyright 2009 WhatsRunning.net