Information about the windows process restorer32_a.exe
Do you have restorer32_a.exe related issues?
First check your registry for hidden errors.
Windows keeps giving restorer32_a.exe errors?
If you keep getting restorer32_a.exe errors, you may have registry errors. To help, we strongly recommend you run this free registry scan.
Company
Company NameUnknown restorer32_a.exe Company
Legal Copyright
Company Website
Product
Product NameUnknown restorer32_a.exe Product
Description
Product web site
Process
ProcessNamerestorer32_a.exe
RecommendedFix restorer32_a.exe errors now.
Description
Internal Name
File Description
Comments
Original File Name
Query count1
Free scans
Detect all outdated driversRun a Free Driver Scan
Optimize PC SettingsRun a Free Performance Scan
File versions
File VersionFile SizeFile ChecksumLanguageSpyware/Malware probQuery Count
Comments
The comments below are supplied by users of WhatsRunning.net. If you have information you want to share, please submit a comment below. All comments will be validated through email.

Submit a comment
Name
E-mail
Comment
50 most accessed processes
Product NameProcess nameView countQuery count
Java(TM) Platform SE 6 U5jqs.exe5723294
Messengerwlcomm.exe2156068
Microsoft® Windows® Operating Systemsvchost.exe14539617201
Microsoft® Windows® Operating Systemalg.exe933847111
PC Connectivity SolutionNclRSSrv.exe9066938
Eset Smart Securityegui.exe8788579
AVG Internet Securityavgrsx.exe87363122
Logitech QuickCamLVComSer.exe8645474
Trend Micro Plug-in ManagerCNTAoSMgr.exe816188
VSCORE.14.0.0.370.x86EngineServer.exe8036012
ThinkVantage Fingerprint Softwareupeksvr.exe801606
LMIGuardianLMIGuardian.exe7809937
btdna.exe7506540
Microsoft® Windows Live Login HelperWLLoginProxy.exe73266248
Microsoft® Windows® Operating Systemctfmon.exe6705511216
Microsoft® .NET Frameworkdfsvc.exe6477121
Trusted Drive ManagerTdmService.exe631699
Cyberlink PowerCinemaPDVDDXSrv.exe6257767
PC Connectivity SolutionNclMSBTSrv.exe5920722
IJPLMSVCijplmsvc.exe56457103
PC Connectivity SolutionNclUSBSrv.exe5641281
Presentation Directortpfnf7sp.exe5506537
pctsSvc.exe545162
Unicenter DSM r11amswsigscan.exe543433
HP Quick Launch ButtonsQLBCTRL.exe5412256
Microsoft® Windows® Operating Systemcsrss.exe538646324
Trend Micro Internet SecuritySfCtlCom.exe5136420
Microsoft® Windows® Operating Systemlsass.exe511676882
SupportSoft sprtcmd sprtcmd.exe49718287
Microsoft® Windows® Operating Systemsearchprotocolhost.exe487914
Cognizance Identity and Access Managementasghost.exe4860312
Microsoft LifeCamvVX3000.exe475434
Microsoft Search Enhancement PackSeaPort.exe47447186
ThinkVantage System UpdateTvsukernel.exe467763
COH ApplicationCOH32.exe463785
EPSON Status Monitor 3E_S40RP7.EXE4610345
Office Life Boat for Program RecoveryOFFLB.EXE459643
Realtek HD Audio Data RerouterRtkBtMnt.EXE4575031
cyberlink brsbrs.exe4574483
Microsoft® Windows® Operating SystemWudfHost.exe44663416
atchkatchk.exe4461634
Microsoft® Windows® Operating Systemsmss.exe438033678
NMSAccessU.exe43763764
IntelliSonic Systray ControlKADxMain.exe4211661
[System Process]419777793
Boot CampIRW.exe413093
pthosttr Applicationpthosttr.exe4064728
GrooveMonitor UtilityGrooveMonitor.exe40272707
Microsoft® Windows® Operating Systemsearchfilterhost.exe397696
Microsoft® Windows® Operating Systemwdfmgr.exe384522272
Search Engines
Search GOOGLE for restorer32_a.exe
Search MSN for restorer32_a.exe
 Information supplied on these pages are subject to the disclaimer.
Content and design - Copyright 2009 WhatsRunning.net