Information about the windows process restorer32_a.exe
Do you have restorer32_a.exe related issues?
First check your registry for hidden errors.
Windows keeps giving restorer32_a.exe errors?
If you keep getting restorer32_a.exe errors, you may have registry errors. To help, we strongly recommend you run this free registry scan.
Company
Company NameUnknown restorer32_a.exe Company
Legal Copyright
Company Website
Product
Product NameUnknown restorer32_a.exe Product
Description
Product web site
Process
ProcessNamerestorer32_a.exe
RecommendedFix restorer32_a.exe errors now.
Description
Internal Name
File Description
Comments
Original File Name
Query count1
Free scans
Detect all outdated driversRun a Free Driver Scan
Optimize PC SettingsRun a Free Performance Scan
File versions
File VersionFile SizeFile ChecksumLanguageSpyware/Malware probQuery Count
Comments
The comments below are supplied by users of WhatsRunning.net. If you have information you want to share, please submit a comment below. All comments will be validated through email.

Submit a comment
Name
E-mail
Comment
50 most accessed processes
Product NameProcess nameView countQuery count
Java(TM) Platform SE 6 U5jqs.exe5709244
Messengerwlcomm.exe2141098
Microsoft® Windows® Operating Systemsvchost.exe14377517166
Microsoft® Windows® Operating Systemalg.exe922487100
PC Connectivity SolutionNclRSSrv.exe8922938
Eset Smart Securityegui.exe8631479
AVG Internet Securityavgrsx.exe86113121
Logitech QuickCamLVComSer.exe8517574
Trend Micro Plug-in ManagerCNTAoSMgr.exe796458
VSCORE.14.0.0.370.x86EngineServer.exe7897712
ThinkVantage Fingerprint Softwareupeksvr.exe774826
LMIGuardianLMIGuardian.exe7682537
btdna.exe7399140
Microsoft® Windows Live Login HelperWLLoginProxy.exe71136248
Microsoft® Windows® Operating Systemctfmon.exe6570011202
Microsoft® .NET Frameworkdfsvc.exe6275921
Trusted Drive ManagerTdmService.exe615669
Cyberlink PowerCinemaPDVDDXSrv.exe6134766
PC Connectivity SolutionNclMSBTSrv.exe5772522
PC Connectivity SolutionNclUSBSrv.exe5521881
IJPLMSVCijplmsvc.exe55142103
Presentation Directortpfnf7sp.exe5390137
pctsSvc.exe533362
HP Quick Launch ButtonsQLBCTRL.exe5264856
Microsoft® Windows® Operating Systemcsrss.exe522826286
Unicenter DSM r11amswsigscan.exe520203
Trend Micro Internet SecuritySfCtlCom.exe5012020
Microsoft® Windows® Operating Systemlsass.exe498876876
SupportSoft sprtcmd sprtcmd.exe48541287
Microsoft® Windows® Operating Systemsearchprotocolhost.exe475784
Cognizance Identity and Access Managementasghost.exe4712012
Microsoft LifeCamvVX3000.exe459704
Microsoft Search Enhancement PackSeaPort.exe45846186
COH ApplicationCOH32.exe451745
ThinkVantage System UpdateTvsukernel.exe450093
EPSON Status Monitor 3E_S40RP7.EXE4447944
Realtek HD Audio Data RerouterRtkBtMnt.EXE4442231
Office Life Boat for Program RecoveryOFFLB.EXE444173
cyberlink brsbrs.exe4419783
atchkatchk.exe4322234
Microsoft® Windows® Operating SystemWudfHost.exe42834404
Microsoft® Windows® Operating Systemsmss.exe426803676
NMSAccessU.exe42573762
IntelliSonic Systray ControlKADxMain.exe4089661
[System Process]404677660
Boot CampIRW.exe401423
pthosttr Applicationpthosttr.exe3952228
GrooveMonitor UtilityGrooveMonitor.exe38919707
Microsoft® Windows® Operating Systemsearchfilterhost.exe385956
Microsoft® Windows® Operating Systemwdfmgr.exe372782271
Search Engines
Search GOOGLE for restorer32_a.exe
Search MSN for restorer32_a.exe
 Information supplied on these pages are subject to the disclaimer.
Content and design - Copyright 2009 WhatsRunning.net