Information about the windows process GoogleCrashHandler.exe
Do you have GoogleCrashHandler.exe related issues?
First check your registry for hidden errors.
Windows keeps giving GoogleCrashHandler.exe errors?
If you keep getting GoogleCrashHandler.exe errors, you may have registry errors. To help, we strongly recommend you run this free registry scan.
Company
Company NameGoogle Inc.
Legal CopyrightCopyright © Google Inc. 2004-2005
Company Websitehttp://www.google.com/
Product
Product NameGoogle Update
Description
Product web site
Process
ProcessNameGoogleCrashHandler.exe
RecommendedFix GoogleCrashHandler.exe errors now.
Description
Internal NameGoogle Update
File DescriptionGoogle Crash Handler
Comments
Original File NameGoogleUpdate.exe
Query count43
Free scans
Detect all outdated driversRun a Free Driver Scan
Optimize PC SettingsRun a Free Performance Scan
File versions
File VersionFile SizeFile ChecksumLanguageSpyware/Malware probQuery Count
1.3.21.1111806480002FFA5English - United States01
1.3.21.1151868320003A2BFEnglish - United States01
1.3.21.1232124320003631EEnglish - United States013
1.3.21.1352133840003D8A5English - United States06
1.3.21.145216968000432C8English - United States02
1.3.21.1532179920003C379English - United States06
1.3.21.1652379600003FCD1English - United States02
1.3.21.9918064800034934English - United States01
1.3.22.322311200039115English - United States03
1.3.22.522311200043CC1English - United States03
1.3.24.72630480004994CEnglish - United States04
Comments
The comments below are supplied by users of WhatsRunning.net. If you have information you want to share, please submit a comment below. All comments will be validated through email.

Submit a comment
Name
E-mail
Comment
50 most accessed processes
Product NameProcess nameView countQuery count
Java(TM) Platform SE 6 U5jqs.exe5709284
Messengerwlcomm.exe2141158
Microsoft® Windows® Operating Systemsvchost.exe14378217166
Microsoft® Windows® Operating Systemalg.exe922547101
PC Connectivity SolutionNclRSSrv.exe8923438
Eset Smart Securityegui.exe8632479
AVG Internet Securityavgrsx.exe86117121
Logitech QuickCamLVComSer.exe8518174
Trend Micro Plug-in ManagerCNTAoSMgr.exe796548
VSCORE.14.0.0.370.x86EngineServer.exe7898512
ThinkVantage Fingerprint Softwareupeksvr.exe774956
LMIGuardianLMIGuardian.exe7682937
btdna.exe7399240
Microsoft® Windows Live Login HelperWLLoginProxy.exe71143248
Microsoft® Windows® Operating Systemctfmon.exe6570611202
Microsoft® .NET Frameworkdfsvc.exe6276921
Trusted Drive ManagerTdmService.exe615779
Cyberlink PowerCinemaPDVDDXSrv.exe6135366
PC Connectivity SolutionNclMSBTSrv.exe5773422
PC Connectivity SolutionNclUSBSrv.exe5522481
IJPLMSVCijplmsvc.exe55149103
Presentation Directortpfnf7sp.exe5390337
pctsSvc.exe533382
HP Quick Launch ButtonsQLBCTRL.exe5265556
Microsoft® Windows® Operating Systemcsrss.exe522896286
Unicenter DSM r11amswsigscan.exe520323
Trend Micro Internet SecuritySfCtlCom.exe5012520
Microsoft® Windows® Operating Systemlsass.exe498946877
SupportSoft sprtcmd sprtcmd.exe48546287
Microsoft® Windows® Operating Systemsearchprotocolhost.exe475824
Cognizance Identity and Access Managementasghost.exe4712612
Microsoft LifeCamvVX3000.exe459804
Microsoft Search Enhancement PackSeaPort.exe45890186
COH ApplicationCOH32.exe451795
ThinkVantage System UpdateTvsukernel.exe450183
EPSON Status Monitor 3E_S40RP7.EXE4448744
Realtek HD Audio Data RerouterRtkBtMnt.EXE4442931
Office Life Boat for Program RecoveryOFFLB.EXE444233
cyberlink brsbrs.exe4420683
atchkatchk.exe4322734
Microsoft® Windows® Operating SystemWudfHost.exe42847405
Microsoft® Windows® Operating Systemsmss.exe426833676
NMSAccessU.exe42582762
IntelliSonic Systray ControlKADxMain.exe4090261
[System Process]404707660
Boot CampIRW.exe401473
pthosttr Applicationpthosttr.exe3952728
GrooveMonitor UtilityGrooveMonitor.exe38923707
Microsoft® Windows® Operating Systemsearchfilterhost.exe386016
Microsoft® Windows® Operating Systemwdfmgr.exe372832271
Search Engines
Search GOOGLE for GoogleCrashHandler.exe
Search MSN for GoogleCrashHandler.exe
 Information supplied on these pages are subject to the disclaimer.
Content and design - Copyright 2009 WhatsRunning.net