Information about the windows process GoogleCrashHandler.exe
Do you have GoogleCrashHandler.exe related issues?
First check your registry for hidden errors.
Windows keeps giving GoogleCrashHandler.exe errors?
If you keep getting GoogleCrashHandler.exe errors, you may have registry errors. To help, we strongly recommend you run this free registry scan.
Company
Company NameGoogle Inc.
Legal CopyrightCopyright © Google Inc. 2004-2005
Company Websitehttp://www.google.com/
Product
Product NameGoogle Update
Description
Product web site
Process
ProcessNameGoogleCrashHandler.exe
RecommendedFix GoogleCrashHandler.exe errors now.
Description
Internal NameGoogle Update
File DescriptionGoogle Crash Handler
Comments
Original File NameGoogleUpdate.exe
Query count52
Free scans
Detect all outdated driversRun a Free Driver Scan
Optimize PC SettingsRun a Free Performance Scan
File versions
File VersionFile SizeFile ChecksumLanguageSpyware/Malware probQuery Count
1.3.21.1111806480002FFA5English - United States01
1.3.21.1151868320003A2BFEnglish - United States01
1.3.21.1232124320003631EEnglish - United States013
1.3.21.1352133840003D8A5English - United States06
1.3.21.145216968000432C8English - United States02
1.3.21.1532179920003C379English - United States06
1.3.21.1652379600003FCD1English - United States02
1.3.21.9918064800034934English - United States01
1.3.22.322311200039115English - United States03
1.3.22.522311200043CC1English - United States03
1.3.24.15230792000455A6English - United States02
1.3.24.72630480004994CEnglish - United States04
1.3.25.1123079200039826English - United States03
1.3.25.52307920003DE56English - United States02
1.3.26.923226400039823English - United States02
Comments
The comments below are supplied by users of WhatsRunning.net. If you have information you want to share, please submit a comment below. All comments will be validated through email.

Submit a comment
Name
E-mail
Comment
50 most accessed processes
Product NameProcess nameView countQuery count
Java(TM) Platform SE 6 U5jqs.exe5727854
Messengerwlcomm.exe2160908
Microsoft® Windows® Operating Systemsvchost.exe14595617206
Microsoft® Windows® Operating Systemalg.exe937677111
PC Connectivity SolutionNclRSSrv.exe9110838
Eset Smart Securityegui.exe8834479
AVG Internet Securityavgrsx.exe87835122
Logitech QuickCamLVComSer.exe8687274
Trend Micro Plug-in ManagerCNTAoSMgr.exe822038
ThinkVantage Fingerprint Softwareupeksvr.exe809906
VSCORE.14.0.0.370.x86EngineServer.exe8086312
LMIGuardianLMIGuardian.exe7855037
btdna.exe7549340
Microsoft® Windows Live Login HelperWLLoginProxy.exe74047248
Microsoft® Windows® Operating Systemctfmon.exe6744111224
Microsoft® .NET Frameworkdfsvc.exe6531421
Trusted Drive ManagerTdmService.exe636539
Cyberlink PowerCinemaPDVDDXSrv.exe6299167
PC Connectivity SolutionNclMSBTSrv.exe5969222
IJPLMSVCijplmsvc.exe56893103
PC Connectivity SolutionNclUSBSrv.exe5680281
Presentation Directortpfnf7sp.exe5546437
Unicenter DSM r11amswsigscan.exe550223
pctsSvc.exe549142
HP Quick Launch ButtonsQLBCTRL.exe5456256
Microsoft® Windows® Operating Systemcsrss.exe543656339
Trend Micro Internet SecuritySfCtlCom.exe5178620
Microsoft® Windows® Operating Systemlsass.exe516126884
SupportSoft sprtcmd sprtcmd.exe50150287
Microsoft® Windows® Operating Systemsearchprotocolhost.exe492014
Cognizance Identity and Access Managementasghost.exe4905212
Microsoft LifeCamvVX3000.exe480754
Microsoft Search Enhancement PackSeaPort.exe47857186
ThinkVantage System UpdateTvsukernel.exe473353
COH ApplicationCOH32.exe467835
EPSON Status Monitor 3E_S40RP7.EXE4665445
Office Life Boat for Program RecoveryOFFLB.EXE464753
cyberlink brsbrs.exe4615883
Realtek HD Audio Data RerouterRtkBtMnt.EXE4615331
Microsoft® Windows® Operating SystemWudfHost.exe45187422
atchkatchk.exe4516934
Microsoft® Windows® Operating Systemsmss.exe441883679
NMSAccessU.exe44153764
IntelliSonic Systray ControlKADxMain.exe4254161
[System Process]425157836
Boot CampIRW.exe417413
pthosttr Applicationpthosttr.exe4104128
GrooveMonitor UtilityGrooveMonitor.exe40752707
Microsoft® Windows® Operating Systemsearchfilterhost.exe401816
Microsoft® Windows® Operating Systemwdfmgr.exe388262272
Search Engines
Search GOOGLE for GoogleCrashHandler.exe
Search MSN for GoogleCrashHandler.exe
 Information supplied on these pages are subject to the disclaimer.
Content and design - Copyright 2009 WhatsRunning.net