Information about the windows process GoogleCrashHandler.exe
Do you have GoogleCrashHandler.exe related issues?
First check your registry for hidden errors.
Windows keeps giving GoogleCrashHandler.exe errors?
If you keep getting GoogleCrashHandler.exe errors, you may have registry errors. To help, we strongly recommend you run this free registry scan.
Company
Company NameGoogle Inc.
Legal CopyrightCopyright © Google Inc. 2004-2005
Company Websitehttp://www.google.com/
Product
Product NameGoogle Update
Description
Product web site
Process
ProcessNameGoogleCrashHandler.exe
RecommendedFix GoogleCrashHandler.exe errors now.
Description
Internal NameGoogle Update
File DescriptionGoogle Crash Handler
Comments
Original File NameGoogleUpdate.exe
Query count43
Free scans
Detect all outdated driversRun a Free Driver Scan
Optimize PC SettingsRun a Free Performance Scan
File versions
File VersionFile SizeFile ChecksumLanguageSpyware/Malware probQuery Count
1.3.21.1111806480002FFA5English - United States01
1.3.21.1151868320003A2BFEnglish - United States01
1.3.21.1232124320003631EEnglish - United States013
1.3.21.1352133840003D8A5English - United States06
1.3.21.145216968000432C8English - United States02
1.3.21.1532179920003C379English - United States06
1.3.21.1652379600003FCD1English - United States02
1.3.21.9918064800034934English - United States01
1.3.22.322311200039115English - United States03
1.3.22.522311200043CC1English - United States03
1.3.24.72630480004994CEnglish - United States04
Comments
The comments below are supplied by users of WhatsRunning.net. If you have information you want to share, please submit a comment below. All comments will be validated through email.

Submit a comment
Name
E-mail
Comment
50 most accessed processes
Product NameProcess nameView countQuery count
Java(TM) Platform SE 6 U5jqs.exe5709474
Messengerwlcomm.exe2141398
Microsoft® Windows® Operating Systemsvchost.exe14380717166
Microsoft® Windows® Operating Systemalg.exe922707101
PC Connectivity SolutionNclRSSrv.exe8925838
Eset Smart Securityegui.exe8634579
AVG Internet Securityavgrsx.exe86134121
Logitech QuickCamLVComSer.exe8520274
Trend Micro Plug-in ManagerCNTAoSMgr.exe796768
VSCORE.14.0.0.370.x86EngineServer.exe7900412
ThinkVantage Fingerprint Softwareupeksvr.exe775236
LMIGuardianLMIGuardian.exe7684437
btdna.exe7400740
Microsoft® Windows Live Login HelperWLLoginProxy.exe71174248
Microsoft® Windows® Operating Systemctfmon.exe6572611202
Microsoft® .NET Frameworkdfsvc.exe6280221
Trusted Drive ManagerTdmService.exe616009
Cyberlink PowerCinemaPDVDDXSrv.exe6137466
PC Connectivity SolutionNclMSBTSrv.exe5775222
PC Connectivity SolutionNclUSBSrv.exe5524381
IJPLMSVCijplmsvc.exe55165103
Presentation Directortpfnf7sp.exe5391937
pctsSvc.exe533542
HP Quick Launch ButtonsQLBCTRL.exe5267956
Microsoft® Windows® Operating Systemcsrss.exe523156286
Unicenter DSM r11amswsigscan.exe520593
Trend Micro Internet SecuritySfCtlCom.exe5014520
Microsoft® Windows® Operating Systemlsass.exe499146877
SupportSoft sprtcmd sprtcmd.exe48567287
Microsoft® Windows® Operating Systemsearchprotocolhost.exe476024
Cognizance Identity and Access Managementasghost.exe4715912
Microsoft LifeCamvVX3000.exe460054
Microsoft Search Enhancement PackSeaPort.exe45992186
COH ApplicationCOH32.exe451965
ThinkVantage System UpdateTvsukernel.exe450433
EPSON Status Monitor 3E_S40RP7.EXE4451044
Realtek HD Audio Data RerouterRtkBtMnt.EXE4445131
Office Life Boat for Program RecoveryOFFLB.EXE444463
cyberlink brsbrs.exe4423083
atchkatchk.exe4324634
Microsoft® Windows® Operating SystemWudfHost.exe42878405
Microsoft® Windows® Operating Systemsmss.exe426983676
NMSAccessU.exe42601762
IntelliSonic Systray ControlKADxMain.exe4092561
[System Process]404917662
Boot CampIRW.exe401603
pthosttr Applicationpthosttr.exe3954128
GrooveMonitor UtilityGrooveMonitor.exe38943707
Microsoft® Windows® Operating Systemsearchfilterhost.exe386236
Microsoft® Windows® Operating Systemwdfmgr.exe372982271
Search Engines
Search GOOGLE for GoogleCrashHandler.exe
Search MSN for GoogleCrashHandler.exe
 Information supplied on these pages are subject to the disclaimer.
Content and design - Copyright 2009 WhatsRunning.net