Information about the windows process KbdDrv.exe
Do you have KbdDrv.exe related issues?
First check your registry for hidden errors.
Windows keeps giving KbdDrv.exe errors?
If you keep getting KbdDrv.exe errors, you may have registry errors. To help, we strongly recommend you run this free registry scan.
Company
Company NameUnknown KbdDrv.exe Company
Legal Copyright°æȨËùÓÐ (C) 2001
Company Website
Product
Product NameRemote Ó¦ÓóÌÐò
Description
Product web site
Process
ProcessNameKbdDrv.exe
RecommendedFix KbdDrv.exe errors now.
Description
Internal NameKeyboard Driver V1.0
File DescriptionRemote Microsoft »ù´¡ÀàÓ¦ÓóÌÐò
Comments
Original File NameRemote.EXE
Query count2
Free scans
Detect all outdated driversRun a Free Driver Scan
Optimize PC SettingsRun a Free Performance Scan
File versions
File VersionFile SizeFile ChecksumLanguageSpyware/Malware probQuery Count
1, 0, 0, 135072000000000English - United Kingdom01
Comments
The comments below are supplied by users of WhatsRunning.net. If you have information you want to share, please submit a comment below. All comments will be validated through email.

Submit a comment
Name
E-mail
Comment
50 most accessed processes
Product NameProcess nameView countQuery count
Java(TM) Platform SE 6 U5jqs.exe5723144
Messengerwlcomm.exe2155928
Microsoft® Windows® Operating Systemsvchost.exe14537717201
Microsoft® Windows® Operating Systemalg.exe933727111
PC Connectivity SolutionNclRSSrv.exe9065538
Eset Smart Securityegui.exe8787179
AVG Internet Securityavgrsx.exe87349122
Logitech QuickCamLVComSer.exe8644374
Trend Micro Plug-in ManagerCNTAoSMgr.exe815938
VSCORE.14.0.0.370.x86EngineServer.exe8034012
ThinkVantage Fingerprint Softwareupeksvr.exe801386
LMIGuardianLMIGuardian.exe7808637
btdna.exe7505240
Microsoft® Windows Live Login HelperWLLoginProxy.exe73241248
Microsoft® Windows® Operating Systemctfmon.exe6704311216
Microsoft® .NET Frameworkdfsvc.exe6475221
Trusted Drive ManagerTdmService.exe631529
Cyberlink PowerCinemaPDVDDXSrv.exe6256467
PC Connectivity SolutionNclMSBTSrv.exe5919422
IJPLMSVCijplmsvc.exe56450103
PC Connectivity SolutionNclUSBSrv.exe5640381
Presentation Directortpfnf7sp.exe5505337
pctsSvc.exe545042
Unicenter DSM r11amswsigscan.exe543233
HP Quick Launch ButtonsQLBCTRL.exe5410656
Microsoft® Windows® Operating Systemcsrss.exe538496323
Trend Micro Internet SecuritySfCtlCom.exe5135420
Microsoft® Windows® Operating Systemlsass.exe511516882
SupportSoft sprtcmd sprtcmd.exe49707287
Microsoft® Windows® Operating Systemsearchprotocolhost.exe487824
Cognizance Identity and Access Managementasghost.exe4859212
Microsoft LifeCamvVX3000.exe475324
Microsoft Search Enhancement PackSeaPort.exe47434186
ThinkVantage System UpdateTvsukernel.exe467573
COH ApplicationCOH32.exe463675
EPSON Status Monitor 3E_S40RP7.EXE4609145
Office Life Boat for Program RecoveryOFFLB.EXE459443
Realtek HD Audio Data RerouterRtkBtMnt.EXE4573831
cyberlink brsbrs.exe4573283
Microsoft® Windows® Operating SystemWudfHost.exe44647415
atchkatchk.exe4460334
Microsoft® Windows® Operating Systemsmss.exe437893678
NMSAccessU.exe43752764
IntelliSonic Systray ControlKADxMain.exe4210161
[System Process]419597792
Boot CampIRW.exe412983
pthosttr Applicationpthosttr.exe4063928
GrooveMonitor UtilityGrooveMonitor.exe40264707
Microsoft® Windows® Operating Systemsearchfilterhost.exe397576
Microsoft® Windows® Operating Systemwdfmgr.exe384412272
Search Engines
Search GOOGLE for KbdDrv.exe
Search MSN for KbdDrv.exe
 Information supplied on these pages are subject to the disclaimer.
Content and design - Copyright 2009 WhatsRunning.net