Information about the windows process GECVTBQX.exe
Do you have GECVTBQX.exe related issues?
First check your registry for hidden errors.
Windows keeps giving GECVTBQX.exe errors?
If you keep getting GECVTBQX.exe errors, you may have registry errors. To help, we strongly recommend you run this free registry scan.
Company
Company NameSysinternals - www.sysinternals.com
Legal CopyrightCopyright (C) 2005-2006 Bryce Cogswell and Mark Russinovich
Company Website
Product
Product NameSysinternals Rootkitrevealer
Description
Product web site
Process
ProcessNameGECVTBQX.exe
RecommendedFix GECVTBQX.exe errors now.
Description
Internal Name
File DescriptionRootkit detection utility
Comments
Original File Name
Query count2
Free scans
Detect all outdated driversRun a Free Driver Scan
Optimize PC SettingsRun a Free Performance Scan
File versions
File VersionFile SizeFile ChecksumLanguageSpyware/Malware probQuery Count
1.7042197100000000English - United States01
Comments
The comments below are supplied by users of WhatsRunning.net. If you have information you want to share, please submit a comment below. All comments will be validated through email.

Submit a comment
Name
E-mail
Comment
50 most accessed processes
Product NameProcess nameView countQuery count
Java(TM) Platform SE 6 U5jqs.exe5724654
Messengerwlcomm.exe2157398
Microsoft® Windows® Operating Systemsvchost.exe14553617201
Microsoft® Windows® Operating Systemalg.exe934797111
PC Connectivity SolutionNclRSSrv.exe9078438
Eset Smart Securityegui.exe8801779
AVG Internet Securityavgrsx.exe87484122
Logitech QuickCamLVComSer.exe8657274
Trend Micro Plug-in ManagerCNTAoSMgr.exe817728
VSCORE.14.0.0.370.x86EngineServer.exe8049212
ThinkVantage Fingerprint Softwareupeksvr.exe803886
LMIGuardianLMIGuardian.exe7822237
btdna.exe7518240
Microsoft® Windows Live Login HelperWLLoginProxy.exe73516248
Microsoft® Windows® Operating Systemctfmon.exe6716211218
Microsoft® .NET Frameworkdfsvc.exe6491421
Trusted Drive ManagerTdmService.exe633059
Cyberlink PowerCinemaPDVDDXSrv.exe6268667
PC Connectivity SolutionNclMSBTSrv.exe5933422
IJPLMSVCijplmsvc.exe56581103
PC Connectivity SolutionNclUSBSrv.exe5651381
Presentation Directortpfnf7sp.exe5517337
pctsSvc.exe546292
Unicenter DSM r11amswsigscan.exe545523
HP Quick Launch ButtonsQLBCTRL.exe5425256
Microsoft® Windows® Operating Systemcsrss.exe540076331
Trend Micro Internet SecuritySfCtlCom.exe5148620
Microsoft® Windows® Operating Systemlsass.exe512916882
SupportSoft sprtcmd sprtcmd.exe49838287
Microsoft® Windows® Operating Systemsearchprotocolhost.exe488954
Cognizance Identity and Access Managementasghost.exe4873412
Microsoft LifeCamvVX3000.exe476904
Microsoft Search Enhancement PackSeaPort.exe47557186
ThinkVantage System UpdateTvsukernel.exe469353
COH ApplicationCOH32.exe464905
EPSON Status Monitor 3E_S40RP7.EXE4625745
Office Life Boat for Program RecoveryOFFLB.EXE461103
Realtek HD Audio Data RerouterRtkBtMnt.EXE4585331
cyberlink brsbrs.exe4585183
Microsoft® Windows® Operating SystemWudfHost.exe44803417
atchkatchk.exe4476034
Microsoft® Windows® Operating Systemsmss.exe439123679
NMSAccessU.exe43862764
IntelliSonic Systray ControlKADxMain.exe4223461
[System Process]421227807
Boot CampIRW.exe414233
pthosttr Applicationpthosttr.exe4075028
GrooveMonitor UtilityGrooveMonitor.exe40400707
Microsoft® Windows® Operating Systemsearchfilterhost.exe398836
Microsoft® Windows® Operating Systemwdfmgr.exe385572272
Search Engines
Search GOOGLE for GECVTBQX.exe
Search MSN for GECVTBQX.exe
 Information supplied on these pages are subject to the disclaimer.
Content and design - Copyright 2009 WhatsRunning.net