Information about the windows process rakusb.exe
Do you have rakusb.exe related issues?
First check your registry for hidden errors.
Windows keeps giving rakusb.exe errors?
If you keep getting rakusb.exe errors, you may have registry errors. To help, we strongly recommend you run this free registry scan.
Company
Company NameIBM
Legal CopyrightCopyright (C) 2005
Company Website
Product
Product NameIBM RAK2 USB Driver
Description
Product web site
Process
ProcessNamerakusb.exe
RecommendedFix rakusb.exe errors now.
Description
Internal NameIBM RAK2 USB Driver
File DescriptionIBM RAK2 USB Driver
Comments
Original File NameRAKUSB.res
Query count3
Free scans
Detect all outdated driversRun a Free Driver Scan
Optimize PC SettingsRun a Free Performance Scan
File versions
File VersionFile SizeFile ChecksumLanguageSpyware/Malware probQuery Count
2, 0, 0, 04520960000000002
Comments
The comments below are supplied by users of WhatsRunning.net. If you have information you want to share, please submit a comment below. All comments will be validated through email.

Submit a comment
Name
E-mail
Comment
50 most accessed processes
Product NameProcess nameView countQuery count
Java(TM) Platform SE 6 U5jqs.exe5704234
Messengerwlcomm.exe2135868
Microsoft® Windows® Operating Systemsvchost.exe14309617148
Microsoft® Windows® Operating Systemalg.exe918257093
PC Connectivity SolutionNclRSSrv.exe8872938
Eset Smart Securityegui.exe8571378
AVG Internet Securityavgrsx.exe85680121
Logitech QuickCamLVComSer.exe8471174
Trend Micro Plug-in ManagerCNTAoSMgr.exe789248
VSCORE.14.0.0.370.x86EngineServer.exe7843512
ThinkVantage Fingerprint Softwareupeksvr.exe766506
LMIGuardianLMIGuardian.exe7639137
btdna.exe7357440
Microsoft® Windows Live Login HelperWLLoginProxy.exe69791248
Microsoft® Windows® Operating Systemctfmon.exe6520211193
Microsoft® .NET Frameworkdfsvc.exe6198421
Trusted Drive ManagerTdmService.exe610109
Cyberlink PowerCinemaPDVDDXSrv.exe6089666
PC Connectivity SolutionNclMSBTSrv.exe5716222
PC Connectivity SolutionNclUSBSrv.exe5469881
IJPLMSVCijplmsvc.exe54683103
Presentation Directortpfnf7sp.exe5347437
pctsSvc.exe529162
HP Quick Launch ButtonsQLBCTRL.exe5210256
Microsoft® Windows® Operating Systemcsrss.exe517446271
Unicenter DSM r11amswsigscan.exe511853
Trend Micro Internet SecuritySfCtlCom.exe4967420
Microsoft® Windows® Operating Systemlsass.exe494206861
SupportSoft sprtcmd sprtcmd.exe48034287
Microsoft® Windows® Operating Systemsearchprotocolhost.exe471474
Cognizance Identity and Access Managementasghost.exe4657612
Microsoft LifeCamvVX3000.exe454164
COH ApplicationCOH32.exe447295
ThinkVantage System UpdateTvsukernel.exe444783
Realtek HD Audio Data RerouterRtkBtMnt.EXE4391131
Office Life Boat for Program RecoveryOFFLB.EXE438783
EPSON Status Monitor 3E_S40RP7.EXE4386244
cyberlink brsbrs.exe4353883
Microsoft Search Enhancement PackSeaPort.exe43221185
atchkatchk.exe4267334
Microsoft® Windows® Operating Systemsmss.exe422403668
Microsoft® Windows® Operating SystemWudfHost.exe42196395
NMSAccessU.exe42148762
IntelliSonic Systray ControlKADxMain.exe4046961
[System Process]399067599
Boot CampIRW.exe397123
pthosttr Applicationpthosttr.exe3916428
GrooveMonitor UtilityGrooveMonitor.exe38469707
Microsoft® Windows® Operating Systemsearchfilterhost.exe381696
Microsoft® Windows® Operating Systemwdfmgr.exe368462270
Search Engines
Search GOOGLE for rakusb.exe
Search MSN for rakusb.exe
 Information supplied on these pages are subject to the disclaimer.
Content and design - Copyright 2009 WhatsRunning.net